Revenue
893 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2000-03-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
893 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
4.93%
1999-12-31 · %
48.4 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
34.2 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
25038000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.38 billion USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
74.9 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
137 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
47.6 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
89.5 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-03-29.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.07 billion
–
Current period
USD 3.38 billion
–
3381725000 − 3067327000 = 314398000 USD
3067327000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3381725000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 53.07 million
–
Current period
USD 74.86 million
–
74857000 − 53067000 = 21790000 USD
53067000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source74857000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.37 million
–
Current period
USD 137.13 million
–
137131000 − 73370000 = 63761000 USD
73370000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source137131000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 65.97 million
–
Current period
USD 47.63 million
–
47628000 − 65974000 = -18346000 USD
65974000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source47628000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 908520000 | 866321000 Derived | 42199000 | 15734000 Derived | 26465000 | 25218000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1315953000 | 1246486000 Derived | 69467000 | 26288000 Derived | 43179000 | 27476000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1985564000 | 1884264000 Derived | 101300000 | 45951000 Derived | 55349000 | 17635000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2596732000 | 2477482000 Derived | 119250000 | 62364000 Derived | 56886000 | 53031000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3067327000 | 2946833000 Derived | 120494000 | 67427000 Derived | 53067000 | 7396000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3381725000 | 3228282000 Derived | 153443000 | 78586000 Derived | 74857000 | 89503000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 908520000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1315953000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1985564000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2596732000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3067327000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3381725000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 44.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 50.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 31705000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 49722000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 60346000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 119907000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 73370000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 137131000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 25218000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 27476000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 17635000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 53031000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7396000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 89503000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 26.47 million Exact valueExact value: 26465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.71 million Exact valueExact value: 31705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: 6487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.22 million Calculation and evidence31705000 − 6487000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 43.18 million Exact valueExact value: 43179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.72 million Exact valueExact value: 49722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.25 million Exact valueExact value: 22246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.48 million Calculation and evidence49722000 − 22246000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27476000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 55.35 million Exact valueExact value: 55349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.35 million Exact valueExact value: 60346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.71 million Exact valueExact value: 42711000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.64 million Calculation and evidence60346000 − 42711000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17635000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 56.89 million Exact valueExact value: 56886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.91 million Exact valueExact value: 119907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.88 million Exact valueExact value: 66876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.03 million Calculation and evidence119907000 − 66876000 USD Exact free cash flow: 53031000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 53.07 million Exact valueExact value: 53067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.37 million Exact valueExact value: 73370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.97 million Exact valueExact value: 65974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.4 million Calculation and evidence73370000 − 65974000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7396000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 74.86 million Exact valueExact value: 74857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.13 million Exact valueExact value: 137131000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.63 million Exact valueExact value: 47628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.5 million Calculation and evidence137131000 − 47628000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000938839, 938839, edgar:938839