Revenue
24.3 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 24300000 USD Source
50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2006-03-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
24.3 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
5.56%
2005-09-30 · %
1.92 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
1.16 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
49990000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-03-03.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 32.47 million
–
Current period
USD 69.77 million
–
69768295 − 32466403 = 37301892 USD
32466403 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69768295 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.01 million
–
Current period
USD 11.44 million
–
11437897 − -28009729 = 39447626 USD
-28009729 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11437897 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.17 million
–
Current period
USD 2.16 million
–
2163821 − 6173302 = -4009481 USD
6173302 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2163821 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.77 million
–
Current period
USD 3.86 million
–
3862735 − 3765805 = 96930 USD
3765805 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3862735 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 10373583 | 7948635 Derived | 2424948 | 872884 Derived | 1552064 | 1732779 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 20345984 | 14434129 Derived | 5911855 | 1565796 Derived | 4346059 | -1840056 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 32466403 | 59265050 Derived | -26798647 | 1211082 Derived | -28009729 | 2407497 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 69768295 | 53206947 Derived | 16561348 | 5123451 Derived | 11437897 | -1698914 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 10373583 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 20345984 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 32466403 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 69768295 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 96.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 59.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 114.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 23.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 29.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -82.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 15% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 21.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -86.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2453190 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2807206 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6173302 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2163821 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1732779 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1840056 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2407497 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1698914 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 9.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 42.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 27.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.8× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: 1552064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2453190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 720,411 Exact valueExact value: 720411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Calculation and evidence2453190 − 720411 USD Exact free cash flow: 1732779 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4346059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2807206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4647262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence2807206 − 4647262 USD Exact free cash flow: -1840056 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 28.01 million Exact valueExact value: -28009729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6173302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: 3765805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Calculation and evidence6173302 − 3765805 USD Exact free cash flow: 2407497 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 11.44 million Exact valueExact value: 11437897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2163821 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3862735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence2163821 − 3862735 USD Exact free cash flow: -1698914 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000938481, 938481, edgar:938481