Revenue
88.2 million USD
1999-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 88209846 USD Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1999-06-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
45603700 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
331 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
1.23 million USD
1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-06-09.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 377.41 million
–
Current period
USD 334.68 million
–
334681733 − 377406231 = -42724498 USD
377406231 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source334681733 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 80.09 million
–
Current period
USD 5.16 million
–
5158113 − -80085021 = 85243134 USD
-80085021 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5158113 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 58.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 63.89 million
–
-63894870 − -58886012 = -5008858 USD
-58886012 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-63894870 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 8620519 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8967572 | -7267647 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 111294039 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14740945 | 3211662 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 257376308 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -30745106 | 12782625 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 377406231 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -80085021 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 334681733 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5158113 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 8620519 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 111294039 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 257376308 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 377406231 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 334681733 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1,191% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 131.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 46.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -104% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -21.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -84.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -5898672 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4232655 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13687358 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -58886012 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -63894870 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -7267647 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3211662 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 12782625 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 147.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 66.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 8.97 million Exact valueExact value: -8967572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.9 million Exact valueExact value: -5898672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1368975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.27 million Calculation and evidence-5898672 − 1368975 USD Exact free cash flow: -7267647 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 14.74 million Exact valueExact value: -14740945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: 4232655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1020993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence4232655 − 1020993 USD Exact free cash flow: 3211662 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 30.75 million Exact valueExact value: -30745106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.69 million Exact valueExact value: 13687358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 904,733 Exact valueExact value: 904733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.78 million Calculation and evidence13687358 − 904733 USD Exact free cash flow: 12782625 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 80.09 million Exact valueExact value: -80085021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58.89 million Exact valueExact value: -58886012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5158113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.89 million Exact valueExact value: -63894870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000937817, 937817, edgar:937817