Revenue
4.16 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4160593 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-16 to 1998-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.16 million USD
1998-06-30 · USD
-10.05%
1998-06-30 · %
353 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
343 thousand USD
1998-06-30 · USD
141051 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-6.05 million USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
-121 thousand USD
1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-19.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 27.39 million
–
Current period
USD 24.6 million
–
24595789 − 27393678 = -2797889 USD
27393678 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24595789 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30,364
–
Current period
−USD 4.29 million
–
-4290772 − 30364 = -4321136 USD
30364 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4290772 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.26 million
–
Current period
USD 262,910
–
262910 − -3256314 = 3519224 USD
-3256314 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source262910 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.16 million
–
Current period
USD 2.22 million
–
2223579 − 1164305 = 1059274 USD
1164305 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2223579 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 24182096 | 23637780 Derived | 544316 | 524553 Derived | 19763 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 20263833 | 20482540 Derived | -218707 | 485174 Derived | -703881 | -2472601 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 27393678 | 26725231 Derived | 668447 | 638083 Derived | 30364 | -4420619 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 24595789 | 27396801 Derived | -2801012 | 1489760 Derived | -4290772 | -1960669 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 24182096 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 20263833 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 27393678 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 24595789 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 35.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -11.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -17.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -16.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -279817 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1993392 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3256314 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 262910 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2472601 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4420619 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1960669 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 19,763 Exact valueExact value: 19763 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 279,817 Exact valueExact value: -279817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 703,881 Exact valueExact value: -703881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1993392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479,209 Exact valueExact value: 479209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence-1993392 − 479209 USD Exact free cash flow: -2472601 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 30,364 Exact valueExact value: 30364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3256314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1164305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Calculation and evidence-3256314 − 1164305 USD Exact free cash flow: -4420619 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: -4290772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,910 Exact valueExact value: 262910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2223579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.96 million Calculation and evidence262910 − 2223579 USD Exact free cash flow: -1960669 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000937599, 937599, edgar:937599