Revenue
4.19 million USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4185000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1998-10-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2670000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-10-28.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.3 million
–
Current period
USD 20.15 million
–
20145000 − 22298000 = -2153000 USD
22298000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20145000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.2 million
–
-6197000 − 3485000 = -9682000 USD
3485000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6197000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 448,000
–
-448000 − 3065000 = -3513000 USD
3065000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-448000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 733,000
–
Current period
USD 673,000
–
673000 − 733000 = -60000 USD
733000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source673000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 18462000 | 14757000 Derived | 3705000 | 1122000 Derived | 2583000 | 1054000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 22298000 | 17867000 Derived | 4431000 | 946000 Derived | 3485000 | 2332000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 20145000 | 27205000 Derived | -7060000 | -863000 Derived | -6197000 | -1121000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 18462000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 22298000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 20145000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 20.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 19.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -35% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 15.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -30.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1621000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3065000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -448000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1054000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2332000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1121000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.38× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: 2583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 567,000 Exact valueExact value: 567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1621000 − 567000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1054000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 733,000 Exact valueExact value: 733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Calculation and evidence3065000 − 733000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2332000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: -6197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 448,000 Exact valueExact value: -448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 673,000 Exact valueExact value: 673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-448000 − 673000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000937266, 937266, edgar:937266