Revenue
64.3 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 64337000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2001-07-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
51352000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
287 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
10.9 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
72.2 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
13 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
59.1 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 228.93 million
–
Current period
USD 288.51 million
–
288510000 − 228933000 = 59577000 USD
228933000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source288510000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.52 million
–
Current period
USD 33.57 million
–
33569000 − 29523000 = 4046000 USD
29523000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33569000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.94 million
–
Current period
USD 72.16 million
–
72159000 − 46944000 = 25215000 USD
46944000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72159000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.22 million
–
Current period
USD 13.04 million
–
13043000 − 10218000 = 2825000 USD
10218000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13043000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 19750000 | 14768000 Derived | 4982000 | 1923000 Derived | 3059000 | 1696000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 40117000 | 29928000 Derived | 10189000 | 2628000 Derived | 7561000 | 8829000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 80635000 | 56928000 Derived | 23707000 | 6883000 Derived | 16824000 | 26962000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 157420000 | 130583000 Derived | 26837000 | 7860000 Derived | 18977000 | 20778000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 228933000 | 190083000 Derived | 38850000 | 9327000 Derived | 29523000 | 36726000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 288510000 | 247066000 Derived | 41444000 | 7875000 Derived | 33569000 | 59116000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 19750000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 40117000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 80635000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 157420000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 228933000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 288510000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 103.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 101% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 45.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 26% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 25.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 25.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 29.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 18.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 20.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 22% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 33.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 16% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 20.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2976000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 10651000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 30904000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 29059000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 46944000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 72159000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1696000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 8829000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 26962000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 20778000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 36726000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 59116000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.39× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.32× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.4× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence2976000 − 1280000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1696000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: 7561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.65 million Exact valueExact value: 10651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.83 million Calculation and evidence10651000 − 1822000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8829000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 16.82 million Exact valueExact value: 16824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.9 million Exact valueExact value: 30904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.94 million Exact valueExact value: 3942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.96 million Calculation and evidence30904000 − 3942000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26962000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 18.98 million Exact valueExact value: 18977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.06 million Exact valueExact value: 29059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: 8281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.78 million Calculation and evidence29059000 − 8281000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20778000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 29.52 million Exact valueExact value: 29523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.94 million Exact valueExact value: 46944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.22 million Exact valueExact value: 10218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.73 million Calculation and evidence46944000 − 10218000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36726000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 33.57 million Exact valueExact value: 33569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.16 million Exact valueExact value: 72159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.04 million Exact valueExact value: 13043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.12 million Calculation and evidence72159000 − 13043000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59116000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000936653, 936653, edgar:936653