Revenue
2.49 million USD
1999-10-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2489000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1999-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
58000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-16.
Financial data available through: 1999-01-02.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 47.21 million
–
Current period
USD 16.47 million
–
16466000 − 47205000 = -30739000 USD
47205000 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source16466000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.91 million
–
-13914000 − -20779000 = 6865000 USD
-20779000 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-13914000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.63 million
–
-2628000 − -9010000 = 6382000 USD
-9010000 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source-2628000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.57 million
–
Current period
USD 228,000
–
228000 − 2572000 = -2344000 USD
2572000 USD · 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source228000 USD · 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-29 – 1994-12-28 | 66203000 | 63267000 Derived | 2936000 | 1236000 Derived | 1700000 | -5200000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | 118525000 | 127089000 Derived | -8564000 | 87000 Derived | -8651000 | 8852000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | 47205000 | 66082000 Derived | -18877000 | 1902000 Derived | -20779000 | -11582000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | 47205000 | 66082000 Derived | -18877000 | 1902000 Derived | -20779000 | -11582000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | 16466000 | 30122000 Derived | -13656000 | 258000 Derived | -13914000 | -2856000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 66203000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 118525000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 47205000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 47205000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 16466000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 79% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -60.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -65.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -40% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -40% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -82.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -44% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -44% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -84.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -24.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -24.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -17.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -4893000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 11232000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -9010000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -9010000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2628000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5200000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 8852000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -11582000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11582000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2856000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 86% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-29 – 1994-12-28 | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 307,000 Exact valueExact value: 307000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.2 million Calculation and evidence-4893000 − 307000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | −USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: -8651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: 11232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.85 million Calculation and evidence11232000 − 2380000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | −USD 20.78 million Exact valueExact value: -20779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.58 million Calculation and evidence-9010000 − 2572000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11582000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-28 – 1997-12-27 | −USD 20.78 million Exact valueExact value: -20779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.58 million Calculation and evidence-9010000 − 2572000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11582000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-03 – 1999-01-02 | −USD 13.91 million Exact valueExact value: -13914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228,000 Exact valueExact value: 228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Calculation and evidence-2628000 − 228000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2856000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000936448, 936448, edgar:936448
Also known as INTERNATIONAL PRECIOUS MINIERALS GROUP INC., NUMBER NINE VISUAL TECHNOLOGY CORP