Revenue
0 USD
2006-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-02-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2006-12-31 · USD
-516 thousand USD
2006-12-31 · USD
-516 thousand USD
2006-12-31 · USD
133175 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2003-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.45 million
–
Current period
USD 1.03 million
–
1032761 − 7452346 = -6419585 USD
7452346 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1032761 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.47 million
–
-4466390 − -1651261 = -2815129 USD
-1651261 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4466390 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.72 million
–
Current period
USD 28,074
–
28074 − -1715807 = 1743881 USD
-1715807 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source28074 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56,417
–
Current period
USD 57,411
–
57411 − 56417 = 994 USD
56417 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source57411 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | 229998 | 2742392 Derived | -2512394 | 5691 Derived | -2518085 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | 1625720 | 6684912 Derived | -5059192 | -180367 Derived | -4878825 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 7452346 | 8949423 Derived | -1497077 | 154184 Derived | -1651261 | -1772224 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 1032761 | 5363225 Derived | -4330464 | 135926 Derived | -4466390 | -29337 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 229998 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1625720 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 7452346 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1032761 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 606.8% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -86.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1,092.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -311.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -419.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -1,094.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -300.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -432.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2145500 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -6037203 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1715807 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 28074 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1772224 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -29337 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 96.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 867.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.06× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2518085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2145500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30 | −USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: -4878825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: -6037203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1651261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1715807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,417 Exact valueExact value: 56417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence-1715807 − 56417 USD Exact free cash flow: -1772224 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: -4466390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,074 Exact valueExact value: 28074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,411 Exact valueExact value: 57411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,337 Calculation and evidence28074 − 57411 USD Exact free cash flow: -29337 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000936130, 936130, edgar:936130
Also known as RSI SYSTEMS INC/MN