Revenue
0 USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-21 to 2002-06-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9683 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
799 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-4.96 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
-582 thousand USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-06-13.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4 million
–
Current period
USD 1.2 million
–
1197966 − 3995820 = -2797854 USD
3995820 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1197966 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.51 million
–
-3509419 − -6100436 = 2591017 USD
-6100436 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3509419 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.54 million
–
-1538799 − -2220110 = 681311 USD
-2220110 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1538799 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15,656
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 15656 = -15656 USD
15656 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2736207 | 3441470 Derived | -705263 | 120565 Derived | -825828 | -566934 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3938828 | 5251547 Derived | -1312719 | 181549 Derived | -1494268 | -906670 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 4368656 | 7319882 Derived | -2951226 | 582117 Derived | -3533343 | -2197820 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3335912 | 4338024 Derived | -1002112 | 295846 Derived | -1297958 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 3995820 | 8945466 Derived | -4949646 | 1150790 Derived | -6100436 | -2235766 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1197966 | 3782822 Derived | -2584856 | 924563 Derived | -3509419 | -1538799 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2736207 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3938828 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4368656 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3335912 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 3995820 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1197966 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 44% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -23.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -70% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -25.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -33.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -67.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -30% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -123.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -215.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -30.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -37.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -80.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -38.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -152.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -292.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -20.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -23% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -50.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -56% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -128.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -543640 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -887324 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2172112 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1410717 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2220110 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1538799 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -566934 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -906670 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2197820 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2235766 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1538799 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 655.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 815.4% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 825,828 Exact valueExact value: -825828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,640 Exact valueExact value: -543640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,294 Exact valueExact value: 23294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 566,934 Calculation and evidence-543640 − 23294 USD Exact free cash flow: -566934 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1494268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 887,324 Exact valueExact value: -887324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,346 Exact valueExact value: 19346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 906,670 Calculation and evidence-887324 − 19346 USD Exact free cash flow: -906670 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3533343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2172112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,708 Exact valueExact value: 25708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence-2172112 − 25708 USD Exact free cash flow: -2197820 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1297958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1410717 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: -6100436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2220110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,656 Exact valueExact value: 15656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Calculation and evidence-2220110 − 15656 USD Exact free cash flow: -2235766 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: -3509419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1538799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence-1538799 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1538799 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000935730, 935730, edgar:935730
Also known as DETOUR MAGAZINE INC, ICHI-BON INVESTMENT CORP