Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 15.13B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 15.37B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.96 billion USD

2026-07-04 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3960700000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

763 million USD

2026-07-04 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 763100000 USD Source

Free cash flow

698 million USD

2026-07-04 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 763100000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 64900000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
592 million USD Source
Exact value

592400000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
4.76 billion USD Source
Exact value

4757900000 USD

Shares outstanding
155 million shares Source
Exact value

155036411 shares

Reported share-count change

0.43% · 663 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 154372933 shares · 2024-12-28· Source
  • 155036411 shares · 2026-01-03· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

15.2 billion USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 3756000000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 15130400000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Revenue: 11445800000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 3846400000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Revenue: 3960700000 USD · 2026-04-05 – 2026-07-04 Source

Net income

621 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 51400000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: 401900000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Net income: 243700000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: 59600000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Net income: 351300000 USD · 2026-04-05 – 2026-07-04 Source

Operating cash flow

1.55 billion USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 221200000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 971200000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15500000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -388800000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 763100000 USD · 2026-04-05 – 2026-07-04 Source

Capital expenditure

262 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 65900000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 283300000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 210500000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 58500000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 64900000 USD · 2026-04-05 – 2026-07-04 Source

Free cash flow

1.29 billion USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 221200000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 971200000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15500000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -388800000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 763100000 USD · 2026-04-05 – 2026-07-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65900000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 283300000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 210500000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 58500000 USD · 2026-01-04 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 64900000 USD · 2026-04-05 – 2026-07-04 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-29.

Financial data available through: 2026-01-03.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-01-02
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-03

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.5%

    Prior period

    USD 15.37 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.13 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15130400000 − 15365700000 = -235300000 USD

    15365700000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15130400000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +36.6%

    Prior period

    USD 294.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 401.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    401900000 − 294300000 = 107600000 USD

    294300000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    401900000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -12.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.11 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 971.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    971200000 − 1106900000 = -135700000 USD

    1106900000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    971200000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -19.9%

    Prior period

    USD 353.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 283.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    283300000 − 353900000 = -70600000 USD

    353900000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    283300000 USD · 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03

  • Revenue USD 15.13 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 401.9 million 2.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 971.2 million 6.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 283.3 million 1.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 687.9 million 4.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 84%
  • 2017 9.5%85%
  • 2018 9.1%87%
  • 2019 85%
  • 2020 9.7%83%
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-3111593500000 9767100000 Derived 1826400000 858400000 Derived 968000000 838500000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3012966600000 10970100000 Derived 1996500000 769200000 Derived 1227300000 226100000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-2913982400000 12100200000 Derived 1882200000 1277000000 Derived 605200000 768800000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-2812912900000 10918900000 Derived 1994000000 1038200000 Derived 955800000 1081000000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-0212750000000 10574000000 Derived 2176000000 942200000 Derived 1233800000 1674000000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-0115281300000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1689200000 144000000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-3116947400000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1062500000 -1989900000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3015781100000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-310500000 852600000 Derived
Source
2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-2815365700000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable294300000 753000000 Derived
Source
2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-0315130400000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable401900000 687900000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15.1B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18.3B13.7B9.2B4.6B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue11593500000
2017Revenue12966600000
2018Revenue13982400000
2019Revenue12912900000
2020Revenue12750000000
2021Revenue15281300000
2022Revenue16947400000
2023Revenue15781100000
2024Revenue15365700000
2025Revenue15130400000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22.1%14.1%6.1%-1.9%-9.8%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year11.8%
2018Year over year7.8%
2019Year over year-7.6%
2020Year over year-1.3%
2021Year over year19.9%
2022Year over year10.9%
2023Year over year-6.9%
2024Year over year-2.6%
2025Year over year-1.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 17.1% 2020
Net margin 2.7% 2025
Free cash flow margin 4.5% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.19.4%11.0%2.7%-5.7%-14.0%20162022-01-012026-01-03
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin15.8%
2017Operating margin15.4%
2018Operating margin13.5%
2019Operating margin15.4%
2020Operating margin17.1%
2022-01-01Operating marginNot reported
2022-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2023-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2024-12-28Operating marginNot reported
2026-01-03Operating marginNot reported
2016Net margin8.3%
2017Net margin9.5%
2018Net margin4.3%
2019Net margin7.4%
2020Net margin9.7%
2021Net margin11.1%
2022Net margin6.3%
2023Net margin-2%
2024Net margin1.9%
2025Net margin2.7%
2016Free cash flow margin7.2%
2017Free cash flow margin1.7%
2018Free cash flow margin5.5%
2019Free cash flow margin8.4%
2020Free cash flow margin13.1%
2021Free cash flow margin0.9%
2022Free cash flow margin-11.7%
2023Free cash flow margin5.4%
2024Free cash flow margin4.9%
2025Free cash flow margin4.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 971.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.3B1.3B281.3M-728.4M-1.7B201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow1185500000
2017Operating cash flow668500000
2018Operating cash flow1260900000
2019Operating cash flow1505700000
2020Operating cash flow2022100000
2021Operating cash flow663100000
2022Operating cash flow-1459500000
2023Operating cash flow1191300000
2024Operating cash flow1106900000
2025Operating cash flow971200000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 687.9M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0B904.6M-158.0M-1.2B-2.3B201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow838500000
2017Free cash flow226100000
2018Free cash flow768800000
2019Free cash flow1081000000
2020Free cash flow1674000000
2021Free cash flow144000000
2022Free cash flow-1989900000
2023Free cash flow852600000
2024Free cash flow753000000
2025Free cash flow687900000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-29Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-01-02Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-01-01Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-28Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2026-01-03Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.14× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.84×1.38×0.92×0.46×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.71×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.14×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.97×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.21×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31
USD 968 million
Exact value

Exact value: 968000000 USD

2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31: 968000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1185500000 USD

2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31: 1185500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 347 million
Exact value

Exact value: 347000000 USD

2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31: 347000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 838.5 million
Calculation and evidence

1185500000 − 347000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 838500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30
USD 1.23 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1227300000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30: 1227300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 668.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 668500000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30: 668500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 442.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 442400000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30: 442400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 226.1 million
Calculation and evidence

668500000 − 442400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 226100000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29
USD 605.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 605200000 USD

2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29: 605200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.26 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1260900000 USD

2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29: 1260900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 492.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 492100000 USD

2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29: 492100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 768.8 million
Calculation and evidence

1260900000 − 492100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 768800000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28
USD 955.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 955800000 USD

2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28: 955800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.51 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1505700000 USD

2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28: 1505700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 424.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 424700000 USD

2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28: 424700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 billion
Calculation and evidence

1505700000 − 424700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1081000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02
USD 1.23 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1233800000 USD

2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02: 1233800000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.02 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2022100000 USD

2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02: 2022100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 348.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 348100000 USD

2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02: 348100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.67 billion
Calculation and evidence

2022100000 − 348100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1674000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01
USD 1.69 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1689200000 USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01: 1689200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 663.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 663100000 USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01: 663100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 519.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 519100000 USD

2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01: 519100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 144 million
Calculation and evidence

663100000 − 519100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 144000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31
USD 1.06 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1062500000 USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31: 1062500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.46 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1459500000 USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31: -1459500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 530.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 530400000 USD

2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31: 530400000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.99 billion
Calculation and evidence

-1459500000 − 530400000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1989900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30
−USD 310.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -310500000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30: -310500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.19 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1191300000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30: 1191300000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 338.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 338700000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30: 338700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 852.6 million
Calculation and evidence

1191300000 − 338700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 852600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
USD 294.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 294300000 USD

2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28: 294300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.11 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1106900000 USD

2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28: 1106900000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 353.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 353900000 USD

2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28: 353900000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 753 million
Calculation and evidence

1106900000 − 353900000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 753000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03
USD 401.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 401900000 USD

2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03: 401900000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 971.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 971200000 USD

2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03: 971200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 283.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 283300000 USD

2024-12-29 – 2026-01-03: 283300000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 687.9 million
Calculation and evidence

971200000 − 283300000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 687900000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

243 filings · 9,294 latest values · 9,294 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000093556, 93556, SWK, edgar:93556

Also known as STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC., STANLEY BLACK & DECKER, INC., STANLEY WORKS, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.