Revenue
1 USD
2000-03-31 · USD
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-26 to 2001-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1 USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-1,029,224,400%
2000-03-31 · %
-1.41 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
151901 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-13.4 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
-2.98 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.29 million
–
Current period
USD 6.49 million
–
6492868 − 22289063 = -15796195 USD
22289063 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6492868 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 14.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 27.6 million
–
-27595904 − -14782860 = -12813044 USD
-14782860 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-27595904 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.71 million
–
-7706936 − -23233200 = 15526264 USD
-23233200 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7706936 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 886,840
–
Current period
USD 790,571
–
790571 − 886840 = -96269 USD
886840 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source790571 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -11232852 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 0 | 18115402 Derived | -18115402 | 0 Derived | -18115402 | -11053991 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 22289063 | 37071923 Derived | -14782860 | 0 Derived | -14782860 | -24120040 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 6492868 | 35864772 Derived | -29371904 | -1776000 Derived | -27595904 | -8497507 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 22289063 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6492868 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -70.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -66.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -452.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -66.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -425% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -108.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -130.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5366039 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -10815150 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -23233200 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7706936 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -11053991 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -24120040 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -8497507 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.77× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.25× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: -11232852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5366039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 18.12 million Exact valueExact value: -18115402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.82 million Exact valueExact value: -10815150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238,841 Exact valueExact value: 238841 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.05 million Calculation and evidence-10815150 − 238841 USD Exact free cash flow: -11053991 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 14.78 million Exact valueExact value: -14782860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.23 million Exact valueExact value: -23233200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 886,840 Exact valueExact value: 886840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.12 million Calculation and evidence-23233200 − 886840 USD Exact free cash flow: -24120040 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 27.6 million Exact valueExact value: -27595904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.71 million Exact valueExact value: -7706936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 790,571 Exact valueExact value: 790571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.5 million Calculation and evidence-7706936 − 790571 USD Exact free cash flow: -8497507 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000935155, 935155, edgar:935155
Also known as ABT GLOBAL PHARMACEUTICAL CORP