Revenue
12 thousand Unit1
2011 Q3 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12000 Unit1 Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-13 to 2011-11-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
12 thousand Unit1
2011 Q3 · Unit1
-5,025%
2011 Q3 · %
-557 thousand Unit1
2011 Q3 · Unit1
645000 Unit1
49816073 Unit12
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 935,000
–
Current period
USD 618,000
–
618000 − 935000 = -317000 USD
935000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source618000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.87 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.21 million
–
-3205000 − -6869000 = 3664000 USD
-6869000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3205000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.96 million
–
-2957000 − -5002000 = 2045000 USD
-5002000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2957000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 8190500 | 9396236 Derived | -1205736 | -632694 Derived | -573042 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 6514243 | 8783425 Derived | -2269182 | 391970 Derived | -2661152 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 6594073 | 9652873 Derived | -3058800 | 5683737 Derived | -8742537 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 441993 | 5512266 Derived | -5070273 | 677408 Derived | -5747681 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 635407 | 9432205 Derived | -8796798 | 89265 Derived | -8886063 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 2278449 | 14743864 Derived | -12465415 | -1722185 Derived | -10743230 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1971783 | 13259948 Derived | -11288165 | -669227 Derived | -10618938 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 958000 | 7314000 Derived | -6356000 | -216000 Derived | -6140000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 935000 | 7642000 Derived | -6707000 | 162000 Derived | -6869000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 618000 | 4082000 Derived | -3464000 | -259000 Derived | -3205000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 8190500 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 6514243 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6594073 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 441993 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 635407 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 2278449 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1971783 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 958000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 935000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 618000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -20.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -93.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 43.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 258.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -51.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -33.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -34.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -46.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,147.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,384.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -547.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -572.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -663.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -717.3% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -560.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -40.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -132.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,300.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -1,398.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -471.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -538.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -640.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -734.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -518.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 685018 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -960207 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7758021 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -4727000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -5002000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2957000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 573,042 Exact valueExact value: -573042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 685,018 Exact valueExact value: 685018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2661152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 960,207 Exact valueExact value: -960207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: -8742537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: -5747681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 8.89 million Exact valueExact value: -8886063 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: -10743230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 10.62 million Exact valueExact value: -10618938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: -7758021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: -4727000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: -6869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: -5002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: -3205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Exact valueExact value: -2957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 218 latest values · 218 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934936, 934936, edgar:934936
Also known as NUTRACEUTIX INC, SCOLR INC, SCOLR Pharma, Inc.