Revenue
2.25 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2248336 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-03-31 to 2008-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
244229 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
8.38 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-18.7 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.82 million
–
Current period
USD 8.1 million
–
8101205 − 5817252 = 2283953 USD
5817252 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8101205 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.67 million
–
-5674960 − -11009388 = 5334428 USD
-11009388 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5674960 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 176500 | 778372 Derived | -601872 | -2983 Derived | -598889 | -293075 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 286900 | 686309 Derived | -399409 | 35114 Derived | -434523 | -184591 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 497698 Derived | -497698 | 106075 Derived | -603773 | -356363 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 5817252 | 11377878 Derived | -5560626 | 5448762 Derived | -11009388 | -3046588 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 8101205 | 13431008 Derived | -5329803 | 345157 Derived | -5674960 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 176500 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 286900 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 5817252 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8101205 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 62.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 39.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -341% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -139.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -95.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -65.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -339.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -151.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -189.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -70.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -166% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -64.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -52.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -285459 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -176100 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -355352 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2720651 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -293075 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -184591 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -356363 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3046588 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 174.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 908.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 1,997.4% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 165.6% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 208.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 598,889 Exact valueExact value: -598889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 285,459 Exact valueExact value: -285459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,616 Exact valueExact value: 7616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 293,075 Calculation and evidence-285459 − 7616 USD Exact free cash flow: -293075 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 434,523 Exact valueExact value: -434523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 176,100 Exact valueExact value: -176100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,491 Exact valueExact value: 8491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 184,591 Calculation and evidence-176100 − 8491 USD Exact free cash flow: -184591 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 603,773 Exact valueExact value: -603773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 355,352 Exact valueExact value: -355352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,011 Exact valueExact value: 1011 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 356,363 Calculation and evidence-355352 − 1011 USD Exact free cash flow: -356363 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: -11009388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2720651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325,937 Exact valueExact value: 325937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Calculation and evidence-2720651 − 325937 USD Exact free cash flow: -3046588 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 5.67 million Exact valueExact value: -5674960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934873, 934873, edgar:934873
Also known as DYNECO CORP