Revenue
817 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 817000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-14 to 2004-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4534000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.72 billion
–
Current period
USD 16.85 billion
–
16847498000 − 17719726000 = -872228000 USD
17719726000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16847498000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 971.66 million
–
Current period
USD 5.27 billion
–
5271875000 − 971661000 = 4300214000 USD
971661000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5271875000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.18 billion
–
Current period
USD 11.28 billion
–
11281976000 − 1183556000 = 10098420000 USD
1183556000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11281976000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 61.35 million
–
Current period
USD 42.15 million
–
42153000 − 61348000 = -19195000 USD
61348000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42153000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 0 | 1301267 Derived | -1301267 | 17878 Derived | -1319145 | -1210746 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 735745 | 2936111 Derived | -2200366 | 298286 Derived | -2498652 | -3311456 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 17045312 | 14581215 Derived | 2464097 | 4606100 Derived | -2142003 | -792826 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 17719726000 | 13941848000 Derived | 3777878000 | 2806217000 Derived | 971661000 | 1122208000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 16847498000 | 14505243000 Derived | 2342255000 | -2929620000 Derived | 5271875000 | 11239823000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 735745 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 17045312 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 17719726000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 16847498000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 103,856.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -299.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -339.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 31.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -450.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 66.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1195684 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3214179 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -764716 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1183556000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 11281976000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1210746 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3311456 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -792826 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1122208000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 11239823000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 8.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 486.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 403.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 273.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.58× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1319145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1195684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,062 Exact valueExact value: 15062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1195684 − 15062 USD Exact free cash flow: -1210746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2498652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Exact valueExact value: -3214179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,277 Exact valueExact value: 97277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence-3214179 − 97277 USD Exact free cash flow: -3311456 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2142003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 764,716 Exact valueExact value: -764716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,110 Exact valueExact value: 28110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 792,826 Calculation and evidence-764716 − 28110 USD Exact free cash flow: -792826 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 971.66 million Exact valueExact value: 971661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 billion Exact valueExact value: 1183556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.35 million Exact valueExact value: 61348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 billion Calculation and evidence1183556000 − 61348000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1122208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 5.27 billion Exact valueExact value: 5271875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.28 billion Exact valueExact value: 11281976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.15 million Exact valueExact value: 42153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.24 billion Calculation and evidence11281976000 − 42153000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11239823000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934851, 934851, edgar:934851
Also known as MANSUR INDUSTRIES INC