Revenue
80.8 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 80773 USD Source
125 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-16 to 2024-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
80.8 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-232.72%
2024 Q3 · %
-14.5 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
0 USD
25088592 shares
11.57% · 2.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
573 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
-206 thousand USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
1.08 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 106,498
–
Current period
USD 446,019
–
446019 − 106498 = 339521 USD
106498 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source446019 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 925,278
–
Current period
−USD 1.91 million
–
-1906353 − -925278 = -981075 USD
-925278 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1906353 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 198,403
–
Current period
−USD 298,765
–
-298765 − -198403 = -100362 USD
-198403 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-298765 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 106498 | 738836 Derived | -632338 | 292940 Derived | -925278 | -199481 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 446019 | 1592605 Derived | -1146586 | 759767 Derived | -1906353 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 106498 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 446019 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 318.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -593.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -257.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -868.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -427.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -187.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -198403 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -298765 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -199481 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 1,409.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 951.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: -2484932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1318405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,268 Exact valueExact value: 14268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence-1318405 − 14268 USD Exact free cash flow: -1332673 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 836,776 Exact valueExact value: -836776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 409,817 Exact valueExact value: -409817 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,535 Exact valueExact value: 1535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 411,352 Calculation and evidence-409817 − 1535 USD Exact free cash flow: -411352 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 938,159 Exact valueExact value: -938159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 139,775 Exact valueExact value: -139775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 769,960 Exact valueExact value: -769960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165,629 Exact valueExact value: -165629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,632 Exact valueExact value: 2632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 168,261 Calculation and evidence-165629 − 2632 USD Exact free cash flow: -168261 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 818,202 Exact valueExact value: -818202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 484,127 Exact valueExact value: -484127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 893,701 Exact valueExact value: -893701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,060 Exact valueExact value: -125060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4869156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 665,693 Exact valueExact value: -665693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 617 Exact valueExact value: 617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 666,310 Calculation and evidence-665693 − 617 USD Exact free cash flow: -666310 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1215636 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,146 Exact valueExact value: -441146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,422 Exact valueExact value: 2422 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 443,568 Calculation and evidence-441146 − 2422 USD Exact free cash flow: -443568 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 925,278 Exact valueExact value: -925278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 198,403 Exact valueExact value: -198403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,078 Exact valueExact value: 1078 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 199,481 Calculation and evidence-198403 − 1078 USD Exact free cash flow: -199481 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1906353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 298,765 Exact valueExact value: -298765 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
125 filings · 2,932 latest values · 2,932 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934796, 934796, NWCN, edgar:934796, nwcn
Also known as ACOLA CORP, MEGACHAIN COM LTD, NETWORK CN INC, NETWORK CN INC., TEDA TRAVEL GROUP INC