Revenue
12.2 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12156000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.2 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
17.5%
2007-06-30 · %
-2.04 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-2.25 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
150000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
56.6 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
702 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-2.74 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
678 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-3.42 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43.25 million
–
Current period
USD 51.89 million
–
51887000 − 43253000 = 8634000 USD
43253000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51887000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 948,000
–
Current period
USD 4.72 million
–
4724000 − -948000 = 5672000 USD
-948000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4724000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.68 million
–
Current period
USD 3.55 million
–
3549000 − 6684000 = -3135000 USD
6684000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3549000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 572,000
–
Current period
USD 580,000
–
580000 − 572000 = 8000 USD
572000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source580000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 36897562 | 33724342 Derived | 3173220 | 1747489 Derived | 1425731 | 3457020 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 52951510 | 48364270 Derived | 4587240 | 2248344 Derived | 2338896 | 105686 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21 | 42171000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2448000 | 1069000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 42171000 | 37036947 Derived | 5134053 | 2686053 Derived | 2448000 | 833000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21 | 39788000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -955000 | 1058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 31795000 | 33953000 Derived | -2158000 | -1203000 Derived | -955000 | 801000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-22 – 2004-12-21 | 44999000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1027000 | -2421000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 33497000 | 32434000 Derived | 1063000 | 2090000 Derived | -1027000 | -2094000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 43253000 | 38027000 Derived | 5226000 | 6174000 Derived | -948000 | 6112000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 51887000 | 43803000 Derived | 8084000 | 3360000 Derived | 4724000 | 2969000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 36897562 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 52951510 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 42171000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 42171000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 39788000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 31795000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 44999000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 33497000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 43253000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 51887000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 50.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 43.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -20.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -24.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 29.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 20% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2002-12-21 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2003-12-21 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2004-12-21 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3665955 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 385770 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1798000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1562000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1326000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1069000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1890000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1563000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 6684000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 3549000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 3457020 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 105686 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 1069000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 833000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1058000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 801000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2421000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2094000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 6112000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 2969000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 2003-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 77.9% |
|
| 2004-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 79.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.31× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.66× |
|
| 2002-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 2003-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1425731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.67 million Exact valueExact value: 3665955 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,935 Exact valueExact value: 208935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Calculation and evidence3665955 − 208935 USD Exact free cash flow: 3457020 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2338896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385,770 Exact valueExact value: 385770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,084 Exact valueExact value: 280084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,686 Calculation and evidence385770 − 280084 USD Exact free cash flow: 105686 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21 | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 729,000 Exact valueExact value: 729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence1798000 − 729000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1069000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 729,000 Exact valueExact value: 729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 833,000 Calculation and evidence1562000 − 729000 USD Exact free cash flow: 833000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21 | −USD 955,000 Exact valueExact value: -955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,000 Exact valueExact value: 268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence1326000 − 268000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 955,000 Exact valueExact value: -955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 268,000 Exact valueExact value: 268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 801,000 Calculation and evidence1069000 − 268000 USD Exact free cash flow: 801000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-22 – 2004-12-21 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 531,000 Exact valueExact value: 531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Calculation and evidence-1890000 − 531000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2421000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 531,000 Exact valueExact value: 531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.09 million Calculation and evidence-1563000 − 531000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 948,000 Exact valueExact value: -948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.68 million Exact valueExact value: 6684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 572,000 Exact valueExact value: 572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Calculation and evidence6684000 − 572000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6112000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: 4724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.55 million Exact valueExact value: 3549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 580,000 Exact valueExact value: 580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence3549000 − 580000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2969000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934795, 934795, edgar:934795
Also known as ACTIVE APPAREL GROUP INC