EVERLAST WORLDWIDE INC

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2007-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

12.2 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

17.5%

2007-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 2127000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 12156000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-2.04 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1827000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3866000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.25 million USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1827000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3866000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 376000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 165000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
150 thousand USD Source
Exact value

150000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

56.6 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 13414000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 51887000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 33221000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 12376000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12156000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Net income

702 thousand USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3575000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 2886000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 4724000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 3575000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 734000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1870000 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.74 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 5948000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8114000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3549000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5948000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3866000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1827000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3866000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

678 thousand USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 350000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 278000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 580000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 350000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 165000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 376000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 165000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-3.42 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 5948000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8114000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3549000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5948000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3866000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1827000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3866000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 350000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 278000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 580000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 350000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 165000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 376000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 165000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-15.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +20%

    Prior period

    USD 43.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 51.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    51887000 − 43253000 = 8634000 USD

    43253000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    51887000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 5.67 million

    Prior period

    −USD 948,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4724000 − -948000 = 5672000 USD

    -948000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4724000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -46.9%

    Prior period

    USD 6.68 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3549000 − 6684000 = -3135000 USD

    6684000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3549000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +1.4%

    Prior period

    USD 572,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 580,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    580000 − 572000 = 8000 USD

    572000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    580000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 51.89 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 29.89 million 58% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 13.92 million 27% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 8.08 million 16% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.36 million 6.5% of revenue
  • Net income USD 4.72 million 9.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.55 million 6.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 580,000 1.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 2.97 million 5.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 91%
  • 2001 91%
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 88%
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Net loss: net income was −3.1% of revenue.
  • 2005 Net loss: net income was −2.2% of revenue.
  • 2006 9.1%84%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3136897562 33724342 Derived 3173220 1747489 Derived 1425731 3457020 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3152951510 48364270 Derived 4587240 2248344 Derived 2338896 105686 Derived
Source
2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-2142171000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2448000 1069000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3142171000 37036947 Derived 5134053 2686053 Derived 2448000 833000 Derived
Source
2003 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-2139788000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-955000 1058000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3131795000 33953000 Derived -2158000 -1203000 Derived -955000 801000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-12-22 – 2004-12-2144999000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1027000 -2421000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3133497000 32434000 Derived 1063000 2090000 Derived -1027000 -2094000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3143253000 38027000 Derived 5226000 6174000 Derived -948000 6112000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3151887000 43803000 Derived 8084000 3360000 Derived 4724000 2969000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 51.9M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57.2M42.9M28.6M14.3M0.0200020032006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue36897562
2001Revenue52951510
2002Revenue42171000
2002Revenue42171000
2003Revenue39788000
2003Revenue31795000
2004Revenue44999000
2004Revenue33497000
2005Revenue43253000
2006Revenue51887000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

20% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57%35%13%-9%-31%200020032006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year50.8%
2001Year over year43.5%
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-20.4%
2003Year over year-5.7%
2003Year over year-24.6%
2004Year over year13.1%
2004Year over year5.4%
2005Year over year29.1%
2006Year over year20%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 15.6% 2006
Net margin 9.1% 2006
Free cash flow margin 5.7% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.4%10.9%4.4%-2.1%-8.6%200020032006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin8.6%
2001Operating margin8.7%
2002-12-21Operating marginNot reported
2002Operating margin12.2%
2003-12-21Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin-6.8%
2004-12-21Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin3.2%
2005Operating margin12.1%
2006Operating margin15.6%
2000Net margin3.9%
2001Net margin4.4%
2002Net margin5.8%
2002Net margin5.8%
2003Net margin-2.4%
2003Net margin-3%
2004Net margin-2.3%
2004Net margin-3.1%
2005Net margin-2.2%
2006Net margin9.1%
2000Free cash flow margin9.4%
2001Free cash flow margin0.2%
2002Free cash flow margin2.5%
2002Free cash flow margin2%
2003Free cash flow margin2.7%
2003Free cash flow margin2.5%
2004Free cash flow margin-5.4%
2004Free cash flow margin-6.3%
2005Free cash flow margin14.1%
2006Free cash flow margin5.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.5M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.4M4.9M2.4M-89.5K-2.6M200020032006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow3665955
2001Operating cash flow385770
2002Operating cash flow1798000
2002Operating cash flow1562000
2003Operating cash flow1326000
2003Operating cash flow1069000
2004Operating cash flow-1890000
2004Operating cash flow-1563000
2005Operating cash flow6684000
2006Operating cash flow3549000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 3M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.8M4.3M1.8M-629.1K-3.1M200020032006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow3457020
2001Free cash flow105686
2002Free cash flow1069000
2002Free cash flow833000
2003Free cash flow1058000
2003Free cash flow801000
2004Free cash flow-2421000
2004Free cash flow-2094000
2005Free cash flow6112000
2006Free cash flow2969000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

65.3% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.86%64%43%21%0%2000-12-3120032006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-21Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Liabilities / assets21.5%
2003-12-21Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Liabilities / assets77.9%
2004-12-21Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets79.4%
2005Liabilities / assets79.1%
2006Liabilities / assets65.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.13× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.73×4.30×2.87×1.43×0.00×200020032006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities5.31×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.66×
2002-12-21Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Current assets / current liabilities2.3×
2003-12-21Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.09×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.09×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1425731 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1425731 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3665955 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 3665955 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 208,935
Exact value

Exact value: 208935 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 208935 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.46 million
Calculation and evidence

3665955 − 208935 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3457020 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2338896 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 2338896 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 385,770
Exact value

Exact value: 385770 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 385770 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 280,084
Exact value

Exact value: 280084 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 280084 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105,686
Calculation and evidence

385770 − 280084 USD

Exact free cash flow: 105686 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21
USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2448000 USD

2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21: 2448000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1798000 USD

2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21: 1798000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 729,000
Exact value

Exact value: 729000 USD

2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21: 729000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 million
Calculation and evidence

1798000 − 729000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1069000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 2.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2448000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2448000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1562000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1562000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 729,000
Exact value

Exact value: 729000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 729000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 833,000
Calculation and evidence

1562000 − 729000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 833000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21
−USD 955,000
Exact value

Exact value: -955000 USD

2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21: -955000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1326000 USD

2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21: 1326000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 268,000
Exact value

Exact value: 268000 USD

2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21: 268000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.06 million
Calculation and evidence

1326000 − 268000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1058000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 955,000
Exact value

Exact value: -955000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -955000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1069000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1069000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 268,000
Exact value

Exact value: 268000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 268000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 801,000
Calculation and evidence

1069000 − 268000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 801000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-12-22 – 2004-12-21
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1027000 USD

2003-12-22 – 2004-12-21: -1027000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1890000 USD

2003-12-22 – 2004-12-21: -1890000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 531,000
Exact value

Exact value: 531000 USD

2003-12-22 – 2004-12-21: 531000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-1890000 − 531000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2421000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1027000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1027000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1563000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1563000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 531,000
Exact value

Exact value: 531000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 531000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.09 million
Calculation and evidence

-1563000 − 531000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2094000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 948,000
Exact value

Exact value: -948000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -948000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6684000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 6684000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 572,000
Exact value

Exact value: 572000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 572000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.11 million
Calculation and evidence

6684000 − 572000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6112000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 4.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4724000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 4724000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3549000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3549000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 580,000
Exact value

Exact value: 580000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 580000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.97 million
Calculation and evidence

3549000 − 580000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2969000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000934795, 934795, edgar:934795

Also known as ACTIVE APPAREL GROUP INC