Revenue
441 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 441326000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-28 to 1999-11-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
30658000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-02.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 945.67 million
–
Current period
USD 1.11 billion
–
1111575000 − 945669000 = 165906000 USD
945669000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1111575000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 40.37 million
–
Current period
USD 73.04 million
–
73042000 − 40372000 = 32670000 USD
40372000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source73042000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.73 million
–
Current period
USD 56.06 million
–
56061000 − 22726000 = 33335000 USD
22726000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source56061000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42.06 million
–
Current period
USD 50.19 million
–
50189000 − 42056000 = 8133000 USD
42056000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50189000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 568301000 | 546232000 Derived | 22069000 | -25329000 Derived | 47398000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 650105000 | 616093000 Derived | 34012000 | 1191000 Derived | 32821000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 778026000 | 728104000 Derived | 49922000 | 5086000 Derived | 44836000 | 5674000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 945669000 | 886425000 Derived | 59244000 | 18872000 Derived | 40372000 | -19330000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1111575000 | 1029175000 Derived | 82400000 | 9358000 Derived | 73042000 | 5872000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 568301000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 650105000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 778026000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 945669000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1111575000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 21.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 17.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 33920000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 22726000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 56061000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 5674000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -19330000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5872000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 17.19 million Exact valueExact value: 17187000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 47.4 million Exact valueExact value: 47398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 29.48 million Exact valueExact value: 29478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 32.82 million Exact valueExact value: 32821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 29.48 million Exact valueExact value: 29478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 44.84 million Exact valueExact value: 44836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.92 million Exact valueExact value: 33920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.25 million Exact valueExact value: 28246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.67 million Calculation and evidence33920000 − 28246000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5674000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 40.37 million Exact valueExact value: 40372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.73 million Exact valueExact value: 22726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.06 million Exact valueExact value: 42056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.33 million Calculation and evidence22726000 − 42056000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19330000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 73.04 million Exact valueExact value: 73042000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.06 million Exact valueExact value: 56061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.19 million Exact valueExact value: 50189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.87 million Calculation and evidence56061000 − 50189000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5872000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000093469, 93469, edgar:93469