Revenue
54.6 million USD
1997-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54581000 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1997-12-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4521000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
10.7 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
5.92 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
4.75 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-12-02.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 148.3 million
–
Current period
USD 227.82 million
–
227817000 − 148304000 = 79513000 USD
148304000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source227817000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.61 million
–
Current period
USD 12.11 million
–
12113000 − 8610000 = 3503000 USD
8610000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12113000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.54 million
–
Current period
USD 10.66 million
–
10661000 − 8543000 = 2118000 USD
8543000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10661000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.45 million
–
Current period
USD 5.92 million
–
5915000 − 5447000 = 468000 USD
5447000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5915000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 105826000 | 95036000 Derived | 10790000 | 4411000 Derived | 6379000 | 4913000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 148304000 | 134226000 Derived | 14078000 | 5468000 Derived | 8610000 | 3096000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 227817000 | 208600000 Derived | 19217000 | 7104000 Derived | 12113000 | 4746000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 105826000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 148304000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 227817000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 53.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6248000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 8543000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 10661000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4913000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3096000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 4746000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 42% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 6.38 million Exact valueExact value: 6379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.25 million Exact valueExact value: 6248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Calculation and evidence6248000 − 1335000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4913000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: 8610000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: 8543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.45 million Exact valueExact value: 5447000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.1 million Calculation and evidence8543000 − 5447000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3096000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 12.11 million Exact valueExact value: 12113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.66 million Exact valueExact value: 10661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Calculation and evidence10661000 − 5915000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4746000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934651, 934651, edgar:934651