Revenue
115 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 114562000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 285.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 122.3M.
115 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
7.43%
2026 Q2 · %
3.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
307635000 USD
90884000 USD
97586805 shares
1.18% · 1.14 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
278 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-15 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
30 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
150 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 122.31 million
–
Current period
USD 285.23 million
–
285232000 − 122312000 = 162920000 USD
122312000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source285232000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 36.06 million
–
Current period
USD 21.68 million
–
21682000 − -36057000 = 57739000 USD
-36057000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21682000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50.12 million
–
Current period
USD 75.24 million
–
75242000 − 50122000 = 25120000 USD
50122000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source75242000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 65402000 | 92674000 Derived | -27272000 | -49452000 Derived | 22180000 | 12964000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 131506000 | 156195000 Derived | -24689000 | 80340000 Derived | -105029000 | 20843000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 11246000 | 34664000 Derived | -23418000 | -6303000 Derived | -17115000 | -2491000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 29782000 | 49300000 Derived | -19518000 | -128749000 Derived | 109231000 | -19819000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 88047000 | 73502000 Derived | 14545000 | -134652000 Derived | 149197000 | 13235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 59223000 | 99315000 Derived | -40092000 | 84973000 Derived | -125065000 | -38068000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 125102000 | 104166000 Derived | 20936000 | -46124000 Derived | 67060000 | -22695000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 122312000 | 155238000 Derived | -32926000 | 3131000 Derived | -36057000 | -98545000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 285232000 | 278823000 Derived | 6409000 | -15273000 Derived | 21682000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 65402000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 131506000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 11246000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 29782000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 88047000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 59223000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 125102000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 122312000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 285232000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 101.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -91.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 164.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 195.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -32.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 111.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 133.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -41.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -208.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -65.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -67.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -26.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 33.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -79.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -152.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 366.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 169.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -211.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 53.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -29.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -66.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -64.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -80.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 12966000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 20877000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2308000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -19620000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 13326000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -37336000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -22506000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 50122000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 75242000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 12964000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 20843000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2491000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -19819000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 13235000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -38068000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -22695000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -98545000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 4.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 14.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 16.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 41.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 40.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 6.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 26.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 24.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.62× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.49× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.79× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.67× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 20.06× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.46× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 54.07 million Exact valueExact value: -54067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.06 million Exact valueExact value: 34061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.06 million Calculation and evidence34061000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34057000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 22.18 million Exact valueExact value: 22180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.97 million Exact valueExact value: 12966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.96 million Calculation and evidence12966000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12964000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 105.03 million Exact valueExact value: -105029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.88 million Exact valueExact value: 20877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,000 Exact valueExact value: 34000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.84 million Calculation and evidence20877000 − 34000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20843000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 17.12 million Exact valueExact value: -17115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: -2308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183,000 Exact valueExact value: 183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Calculation and evidence-2308000 − 183000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2491000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 109.23 million Exact valueExact value: 109231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.62 million Exact valueExact value: -19620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199,000 Exact valueExact value: 199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.82 million Calculation and evidence-19620000 − 199000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19819000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 149.2 million Exact valueExact value: 149197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.33 million Exact valueExact value: 13326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,000 Exact valueExact value: 91000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.24 million Calculation and evidence13326000 − 91000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 125.07 million Exact valueExact value: -125065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.34 million Exact valueExact value: -37336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 732,000 Exact valueExact value: 732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.07 million Calculation and evidence-37336000 − 732000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38068000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 67.06 million Exact valueExact value: 67060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.51 million Exact valueExact value: -22506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189,000 Exact valueExact value: 189000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.7 million Calculation and evidence-22506000 − 189000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 36.06 million Exact valueExact value: -36057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.12 million Exact valueExact value: 50122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.67 million Exact valueExact value: 148667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98.55 million Calculation and evidence50122000 − 148667000 USD Exact free cash flow: -98545000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 21.68 million Exact valueExact value: 21682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.24 million Exact valueExact value: 75242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
308 filings · 10,770 latest values · 10,770 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934549, 934549, ACTG, edgar:934549
Also known as ACACIA RESEARCH CORP, ACACIA RESEARCH CORPORATION, Acacia Research Corporation