Revenue
4.54 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4543097 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 1998-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1657152 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
15.2 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
794 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
638 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
290 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
348 thousand USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.74 million
–
Current period
USD 13.88 million
–
13881632 − 11736869 = 2144763 USD
11736869 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13881632 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60,335
–
Current period
USD 564,361
–
564361 − 60335 = 504026 USD
60335 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source564361 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 131,034
–
Current period
USD 575,043
–
575043 − -131034 = 706077 USD
-131034 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source575043 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 88,523
–
Current period
USD 301,662
–
301662 − 88523 = 213139 USD
88523 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source301662 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 5791803 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -188022 | -29890 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 7513042 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1834053 | -2960143 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 11736869 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 60335 | -219557 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 13881632 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 564361 | 273381 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 5791803 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7513042 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 11736869 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 13881632 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 56.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -24.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -39.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 31570 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2172133 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -131034 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 575043 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -29890 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2960143 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -219557 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 273381 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 16.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 13.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.87× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.98× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 188,022 Exact valueExact value: -188022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,570 Exact valueExact value: 31570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,460 Exact valueExact value: 61460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,890 Calculation and evidence31570 − 61460 USD Exact free cash flow: -29890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1834053 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2172133 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 788,010 Exact valueExact value: 788010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.96 million Calculation and evidence-2172133 − 788010 USD Exact free cash flow: -2960143 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 60,335 Exact valueExact value: 60335 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,034 Exact valueExact value: -131034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,523 Exact valueExact value: 88523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 219,557 Calculation and evidence-131034 − 88523 USD Exact free cash flow: -219557 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 564,361 Exact valueExact value: 564361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 575,043 Exact valueExact value: 575043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 301,662 Exact valueExact value: 301662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,381 Calculation and evidence575043 − 301662 USD Exact free cash flow: 273381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934539, 934539, edgar:934539