Net income
7.62 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2014-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
30577000 USD
2109504 shares
3.26% · 66.7 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.62 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
12 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2013-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.29 million
–
Current period
USD 8.73 million
–
8731000 − 7285000 = 1446000 USD
7285000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8731000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.11 million
–
Current period
USD 8.25 million
–
8249000 − 12107000 = -3858000 USD
12107000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8249000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 290,000
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − -290000 = 290000 USD
-290000 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: 5926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.98 million Exact valueExact value: 12976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | USD 7.1 million Exact valueExact value: 7101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.13 million Exact valueExact value: 8133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.04 million Calculation and evidence8133000 − 1094000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7039000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | USD 7.23 million Exact valueExact value: 7228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.71 million Exact valueExact value: 14709000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30 | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.11 million Exact valueExact value: 12107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30 | USD 8.73 million Exact valueExact value: 8731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.25 million Exact valueExact value: 8249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.25 million Calculation and evidence8249000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 8249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 717 latest values · 717 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934538, 934538, edgar:934538
Also known as TECHE HOLDING CO