Revenue
748 thousand USD
2001-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 747980 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-15 to 2001-07-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
748 thousand USD
2001-05-31 · USD
-263.43%
2001-05-31 · %
-716 thousand USD
2001-05-31 · USD
-945 thousand USD
2001-05-31 · USD
29933 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.98 million USD
2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
-7.49 million USD
2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-07-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.48 million
–
Current period
USD 879,158
–
879158 − 1478024 = -598866 USD
1478024 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source879158 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.43 million
–
-10434854 − -3840305 = -6594549 USD
-3840305 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10434854 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.62 million
–
-6619578 − -2410784 = -4208794 USD
-2410784 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6619578 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 118,979
–
Current period
USD 206,603
–
206603 − 118979 = 87624 USD
118979 USD · 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source206603 USD · 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | 2766139 | 3955961 Derived | -1189822 | 43725 Derived | -1233547 | -986181 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | 2117097 | 4010270 Derived | -1893173 | 63827 Derived | -1957000 | -2347502 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | 2285215 | 4808822 Derived | -2523607 | -19525 Derived | -2504082 | -2346735 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | 1122575 | 3974299 Derived | -2851724 | 8870 Derived | -2860594 | -1997253 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | 1478024 | 5068861 Derived | -3590837 | 249468 Derived | -3840305 | -2529763 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | 879158 | 6968282 Derived | -6089124 | 4345730 Derived | -10434854 | -6826181 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2766139 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2117097 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2285215 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1122575 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1478024 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 879158 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -23.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -50.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 31.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -40.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -43% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -89.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -110.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -254% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -242.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -692.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -44.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -92.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -109.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -254.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -259.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,186.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -35.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -110.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -102.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -177.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -171.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -776.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -830769 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2262816 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2221145 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1982626 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2410784 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6619578 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -986181 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2347502 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2346735 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1997253 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2529763 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6826181 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 202.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 234.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 91.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.74× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1233547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 830,769 Exact valueExact value: -830769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155,412 Exact valueExact value: 155412 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 986,181 Calculation and evidence-830769 − 155412 USD Exact free cash flow: -986181 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | −USD 1.96 million Exact valueExact value: -1957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2262816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,686 Exact valueExact value: 84686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence-2262816 − 84686 USD Exact free cash flow: -2347502 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2504082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2221145 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,590 Exact valueExact value: 125590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence-2221145 − 125590 USD Exact free cash flow: -2346735 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2860594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1982626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,627 Exact valueExact value: 14627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Calculation and evidence-1982626 − 14627 USD Exact free cash flow: -1997253 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3840305 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: -2410784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118,979 Exact valueExact value: 118979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Calculation and evidence-2410784 − 118979 USD Exact free cash flow: -2529763 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-09-01 – 2000-08-31 | −USD 10.43 million Exact valueExact value: -10434854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.62 million Exact valueExact value: -6619578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,603 Exact valueExact value: 206603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.83 million Calculation and evidence-6619578 − 206603 USD Exact free cash flow: -6826181 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934520, 934520, edgar:934520
Also known as NICOLLET PROCESS ENGINEERING INC, XBOX TECHNOLOGIES INC