Digital Generation, Inc.

EDGAR

93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2013-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

84.6 million USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.29%

2011 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 4472000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 84594000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

1.39 million USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 53537000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 52146000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-2.49 million USD

2011 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 53537000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 52146000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6910000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3030000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
60.2 million USD Source
Exact value

60223000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
386 million USD Source
Exact value

386361000 USD

Shares outstanding
28 million shares Source
Exact value

27981000 shares

Reported share-count change

1.35% · 372 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 27609000 shares · 2012-09-30· Source
  • 27981000 shares · 2013-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-20.2 million USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -20825000 USD · 2012-10-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1128000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 2598000 USD · 2013-04-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -866000 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2013-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

92 million USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 76146000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 51988000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21573000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50679000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21573000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 67835000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50679000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

9.98 million USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 19903000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17166000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3078000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5697000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3078000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7238000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5697000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

82 million USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 76146000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 51988000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21573000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50679000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21573000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 67835000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 50679000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 19903000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17166000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3078000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5697000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3078000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7238000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5697000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-08.

Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -1,079.6%

    Prior period

    USD 24.48 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 239.84 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -239835000 − 24484000 = -264319000 USD

    24484000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -239835000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -1.1%

    Prior period

    USD 77.01 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 76.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    76146000 − 77013000 = -867000 USD

    77013000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    76146000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +68.6%

    Prior period

    USD 11.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 19.9 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    19903000 − 11802000 = 8101000 USD

    11802000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    19903000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 247.53 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 165.69 million 67% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 81.84 million 33% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 40.27 million 16% of revenue
  • Net income USD 41.57 million 17% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 84.36 million 34% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 8.5 million 3.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 75.86 million 31% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2003 90%
  • 2004 88%
  • 2005 Net loss: net income was −2.1% of revenue.
  • 2006 Net loss: net income was −0.9% of revenue.
  • 2007 11%80%
  • 2008 9.6%14%76%
  • 2009 11%14%76%
  • 2010 17%16%67%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3157687000 52034000 Derived 5653000 1454000 Derived 4199000 7770000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3153570000 47244000 Derived 6326000 3122000 Derived 3204000 8028000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3151824000 51575000 Derived 249000 1339000 Derived -1090000 4389000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3168667000 58366000 Derived 10301000 10950000 Derived -649000 8411000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3197687000 78635000 Derived 19052000 8639000 Derived 10413000 14890000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31157081000 119350000 Derived 37731000 22652000 Derived 15079000 28996000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31190886000 144531000 Derived 46355000 25854000 Derived 20501000 43415000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31247528000 165690000 Derived 81838000 40269000 Derived 41569000 75860000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 247.5M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.267.3M200.5M133.7M66.8M0.0200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue66294000
2003Revenue57687000
2004Revenue53570000
2005Revenue51824000
2006Revenue68667000
2007Revenue97687000
2008Revenue157081000
2009Revenue190886000
2010Revenue247528000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

29.7% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.67%45%24%3%-19%200220062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-13%
2004Year over year-7.1%
2005Year over year-3.3%
2006Year over year32.5%
2007Year over year42.3%
2008Year over year60.8%
2009Year over year21.5%
2010Year over year29.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 33.1% 2010
Net margin 16.8% 2010
Free cash flow margin 30.6% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%-14%-80%-145%-210%200220062010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin9.4%
2003Operating margin9.8%
2004Operating margin11.8%
2005Operating margin0.5%
2006Operating margin15%
2007Operating margin19.5%
2008Operating margin24%
2009Operating margin24.3%
2010Operating margin33.1%
2002Net margin-192.2%
2003Net margin7.3%
2004Net margin6%
2005Net margin-2.1%
2006Net margin-0.9%
2007Net margin10.7%
2008Net margin9.6%
2009Net margin10.7%
2010Net margin16.8%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin13.5%
2004Free cash flow margin15%
2005Free cash flow margin8.5%
2006Free cash flow margin12.2%
2007Free cash flow margin15.2%
2008Free cash flow margin18.5%
2009Free cash flow margin22.7%
2010Free cash flow margin30.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 84.4M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.91.1M68.3M45.6M22.8M0.0200220062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flow8852000
2004Operating cash flow11370000
2005Operating cash flow7433000
2006Operating cash flow11465000
2007Operating cash flow19033000
2008Operating cash flow41380000
2009Operating cash flow50381000
2010Operating cash flow84358000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 75.9M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81.9M61.4M41.0M20.5M0.0200220062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flow7770000
2004Free cash flow8028000
2005Free cash flow4389000
2006Free cash flow8411000
2007Free cash flow14890000
2008Free cash flow28996000
2009Free cash flow43415000
2010Free cash flow75860000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

4.4% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47%35%23%12%0%200220062010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets28.8%
2003Liabilities / assets18.8%
2004Liabilities / assets25.9%
2005Liabilities / assets29.8%
2006Liabilities / assets19.2%
2007Liabilities / assets23.9%
2008Liabilities / assets43.1%
2009Liabilities / assets27.4%
2010Liabilities / assets4.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

7.56× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.17×6.13×4.08×2.04×0.00×200220062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.03×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.57×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.42×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.2×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.42×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.72×
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.97×
2010Current assets / current liabilities7.56×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 4.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4199000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 4199000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8852000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 8852000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1082000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1082000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.77 million
Calculation and evidence

8852000 − 1082000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7770000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3204000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3204000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11370000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 11370000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3342000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3342000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.03 million
Calculation and evidence

11370000 − 3342000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8028000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1090000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1090000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7433000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 7433000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3044000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3044000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.39 million
Calculation and evidence

7433000 − 3044000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4389000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 649,000
Exact value

Exact value: -649000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -649000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11465000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 11465000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3054000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3054000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.41 million
Calculation and evidence

11465000 − 3054000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8411000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 10.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10413000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 10413000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19033000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 19033000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4143000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4143000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.89 million
Calculation and evidence

19033000 − 4143000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14890000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 15.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15079000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 15079000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 41.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41380000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 41380000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12384000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 12384000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29 million
Calculation and evidence

41380000 − 12384000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 28996000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 20.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20501000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 20501000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50381000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 50381000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6966000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 6966000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.42 million
Calculation and evidence

50381000 − 6966000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 43415000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 41.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 41569000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 41569000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 84358000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 84358000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8498000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 8498000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 75.86 million
Calculation and evidence

84358000 − 8498000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 75860000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 24.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 24484000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 24484000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 77.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 77013000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 77013000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11802000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 11802000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65.21 million
Calculation and evidence

77013000 − 11802000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 65211000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 239.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -239835000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -239835000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 76146000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 76146000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19903000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 19903000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 56.24 million
Calculation and evidence

76146000 − 19903000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 56243000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

93 filings · 1,025 latest values · 1,025 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000934448, 934448, edgar:934448

Also known as DG FastChannel, Inc, DIGITAL GENERATION SYSTEMS INC, Digital Generation, Inc.