Revenue
0 USD
2015 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-03-31 to 2016-12-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
271954 USD
0 USD
271055926 shares
583.03% · 231 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
41.1 thousand USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-12-22.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 72.18 million
–
Current period
USD 1.01 million
–
1013241 − 72175289 = -71162048 USD
72175289 USD · 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1013241 USD · 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | 72175289 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13340086 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | 1013241 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12059778 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 72175289 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1013241 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -98.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 1,190.2% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -9090317 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1615830 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 225.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 450,404 Exact valueExact value: 450404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: -6287126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 436,092 Exact valueExact value: 436092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1125907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 922,039 Exact valueExact value: -922039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,125 Exact valueExact value: 174125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 922,039 Exact valueExact value: -922039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174,125 Exact valueExact value: 174125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132,513 Exact valueExact value: 132513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,612 Calculation and evidence174125 − 132513 USD Exact free cash flow: 41612 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1933261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,852 Exact valueExact value: -39852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 347,165 Exact valueExact value: 347165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 387,017 Calculation and evidence-39852 − 347165 USD Exact free cash flow: -387017 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1707147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.95 million Exact valueExact value: -9945170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1765121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.71 million Calculation and evidence-9945170 − 1765121 USD Exact free cash flow: -11710291 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4.71 million Exact valueExact value: -4713738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: 2795350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175 Exact valueExact value: 175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Calculation and evidence2795350 − 175 USD Exact free cash flow: 2795175 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 13.34 million Exact valueExact value: -13340086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.09 million Exact valueExact value: -9090317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,105 Exact valueExact value: 41105 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.13 million Calculation and evidence-9090317 − 41105 USD Exact free cash flow: -9131422 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 13.34 million Exact valueExact value: -13340086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.09 million Exact valueExact value: -9090317 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-02 – 2014-12-31 | USD 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: 12059778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.62 million Exact valueExact value: 1615830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 1,240 latest values · 1,242 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934445, 934445, EMTC, UMDI, aclo, edgar:934445, emtc
Also known as ACL SEMICONDUCTOR INC, ACL SEMICONDUCTORS INC, ACL SEMICONDUCTORS, INC, Eagle Mountain Corp, PRINT DATA CORP, USmart Mobile Device Inc.