Revenue
613 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 612605 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-17 to 2001-09-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
613 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-110.01%
1998-09-30 · %
27.5 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-861 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
52592 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-09-05.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.84 million
–
-1836254 − -4105067 = 2268813 USD
-4105067 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1836254 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 665,158
–
Current period
−USD 1.76 million
–
-1756382 − -665158 = -1091224 USD
-665158 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1756382 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 55,318
–
Current period
USD 41,525
–
41525 − 55318 = -13793 USD
55318 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source41525 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1143211 | 1914767 Derived | -771556 | 39484 Derived | -811040 | -2389763 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1954435 | 4704224 Derived | -2749789 | 228292 Derived | -2978081 | -4538556 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1143211 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1954435 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 71% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -67.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -140.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -70.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -152.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -209% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -232.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -741338 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1116994 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2389763 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4538556 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 811,040 Exact valueExact value: -811040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 741,338 Exact valueExact value: -741338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1648425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-741338 − 1648425 USD Exact free cash flow: -2389763 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2978081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1116994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3421562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.54 million Calculation and evidence-1116994 − 3421562 USD Exact free cash flow: -4538556 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4105067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 665,158 Exact valueExact value: -665158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,318 Exact valueExact value: 55318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 720,476 Calculation and evidence-665158 − 55318 USD Exact free cash flow: -720476 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1836254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1756382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,525 Exact valueExact value: 41525 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Calculation and evidence-1756382 − 41525 USD Exact free cash flow: -1797907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934380, 934380, edgar:934380