Revenue
274 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 273729 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-11-15 to 2001-04-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
274 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-401 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
-426 thousand USD
2000-12-31 · USD
82116 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-04-03.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.78 million
–
Current period
USD 32.8 million
–
32802779 − 33776250 = -973471 USD
33776250 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32802779 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 104,304
–
Current period
−USD 89,262
–
-89262 − 104304 = -193566 USD
104304 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-89262 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20,013
–
Current period
USD 787,242
–
787242 − -20013 = 807255 USD
-20013 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source787242 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 257,783
–
Current period
USD 92,460
–
92460 − 257783 = -165323 USD
257783 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source92460 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 25615535 | 25580573 Derived | 34962 | 113553 Derived | -78591 | -533915 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 33776250 | 34023446 Derived | -247196 | -351500 Derived | 104304 | -277796 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 32802779 | 33536257 Derived | -733478 | -644216 Derived | -89262 | 694782 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 25615535 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 33776250 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 32802779 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 31.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -388929 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -20013 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 787242 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -533915 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -277796 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 694782 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 78,591 Exact valueExact value: -78591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 388,929 Exact valueExact value: -388929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,986 Exact valueExact value: 144986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 533,915 Calculation and evidence-388929 − 144986 USD Exact free cash flow: -533915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 104,304 Exact valueExact value: 104304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,013 Exact valueExact value: -20013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,783 Exact valueExact value: 257783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 277,796 Calculation and evidence-20013 − 257783 USD Exact free cash flow: -277796 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 89,262 Exact valueExact value: -89262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 787,242 Exact valueExact value: 787242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,460 Exact valueExact value: 92460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 694,782 Calculation and evidence787242 − 92460 USD Exact free cash flow: 694782 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000934330, 934330, edgar:934330
Also known as APPLE HOMES CORP INC, MAYFAIR HOMES CORP