Revenue
577 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 577414 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-01 to 2001-08-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
577 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-12.1%
2001-06-30 · %
-41.3 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-42.3 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
20299 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-703 thousand USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-22.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.21 million
–
Current period
USD 6.19 million
–
6190389 − 6208792 = -18403 USD
6208792 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6190389 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 428,576
–
Current period
−USD 805,429
–
-805429 − -428576 = -376853 USD
-428576 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-805429 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 69,531
–
Current period
−USD 158,414
–
-158414 − -69531 = -88883 USD
-69531 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-158414 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 111,522
–
Current period
USD 31,484
–
31484 − 111522 = -80038 USD
111522 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31484 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 64400 | 1976898 Derived | -1912498 | 68085 Derived | -1980583 | -1596143 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 0 | 1316332 Derived | -1316332 | 2243960 Derived | -3560292 | -3766573 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 69976 | 1632163 Derived | -1562187 | 1413220 Derived | -2975407 | -2071173 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 195461 | 1140518 Derived | -945057 | -1363197 Derived | 418140 | -1107751 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 2749372 | 3293475 Derived | -544103 | 28372 Derived | -572475 | -143639 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 6208792 | 6641576 Derived | -432784 | -4208 Derived | -428576 | -181053 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 6190389 | 6994416 Derived | -804027 | 1402 Derived | -805429 | -189898 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 64400 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 69976 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 195461 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2749372 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6208792 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6190389 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 179.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1,306.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 125.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -2,969.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -2,232.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -483.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -13% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3,075.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4,252% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 213.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -20.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2,478.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2,959.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -566.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1492971 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3441633 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2013426 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1083097 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -80361 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -69531 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -158414 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1596143 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3766573 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2071173 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1107751 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -143639 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -181053 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -189898 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 214.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 36.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 99.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 100.4% |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.6× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1980583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1492971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,172 Exact valueExact value: 103172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence-1492971 − 103172 USD Exact free cash flow: -1596143 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: -3560292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3441633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 324,940 Exact valueExact value: 324940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.77 million Calculation and evidence-3441633 − 324940 USD Exact free cash flow: -3766573 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2975407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: -2013426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,747 Exact valueExact value: 57747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Calculation and evidence-2013426 − 57747 USD Exact free cash flow: -2071173 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 418,140 Exact valueExact value: 418140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1083097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,654 Exact valueExact value: 24654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-1083097 − 24654 USD Exact free cash flow: -1107751 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 572,475 Exact valueExact value: -572475 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,361 Exact valueExact value: -80361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,278 Exact valueExact value: 63278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143,639 Calculation and evidence-80361 − 63278 USD Exact free cash flow: -143639 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 428,576 Exact valueExact value: -428576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69,531 Exact valueExact value: -69531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111,522 Exact valueExact value: 111522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 181,053 Calculation and evidence-69531 − 111522 USD Exact free cash flow: -181053 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 805,429 Exact valueExact value: -805429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 158,414 Exact valueExact value: -158414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,484 Exact valueExact value: 31484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 189,898 Calculation and evidence-158414 − 31484 USD Exact free cash flow: -189898 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000933733, 933733, edgar:933733