Revenue
5.19 million USD
1997-09-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5185060 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-29 to 1998-01-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-36524 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-01-27.
Financial data available through: 1997-03-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 18.93 million
–
Current period
USD 12.87 million
–
12873854 − 18929165 = -6055311 USD
18929165 USD · 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source12873854 USD · 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 324,200
–
Current period
−USD 15.76 million
–
-15759175 − 324200 = -16083375 USD
324200 USD · 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-15759175 USD · 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 250,549
–
Current period
−USD 10.45 million
–
-10445659 − 250549 = -10696208 USD
250549 USD · 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-10445659 USD · 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.96 million
–
Current period
USD 5.3 million
–
5296153 − 4961493 = 334660 USD
4961493 USD · 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source5296153 USD · 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29 | 18929165 | 18175718 Derived | 753447 | 429247 Derived | 324200 | -4710944 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29 | 12873854 | 27806492 Derived | -14932638 | 826537 Derived | -15759175 | -15741812 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 18929165 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 12873854 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -32% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -116% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -122.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -24.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -122.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 250549 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -10445659 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -4710944 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -15741812 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-03-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-03-30 – 1996-03-29 | USD 324,200 Exact valueExact value: 324200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 250,549 Exact valueExact value: 250549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4961493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.71 million Calculation and evidence250549 − 4961493 USD Exact free cash flow: -4710944 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-03-30 – 1997-03-29 | −USD 15.76 million Exact valueExact value: -15759175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.45 million Exact valueExact value: -10445659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: 5296153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.74 million Calculation and evidence-10445659 − 5296153 USD Exact free cash flow: -15741812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000933586, 933586, edgar:933586