English
IBERIABANK CORP
EDGAR391 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2020-07-29. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 945 million USD Source
Exact value
945062000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- 1.29 billion USD Source
Exact value
1288172000 USD
- Shares outstanding
- 52.6 million shares Source
Exact value
52618287 shares
Reported share-count change
-3.54% · -1.93 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-07-29.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
- Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
- Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
- Long-term debt including current maturities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
- Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+3.8%Prior period
USD 370.25 million
–
Current period
USD 384.16 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
384155000 − 370249000 = 13906000 USD
370249000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source384155000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+29.7%Prior period
USD 446.42 million
–
Current period
USD 578.82 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
578820000 − 446421000 = 132399000 USD
446421000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source578820000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+154.9%Prior period
USD 13.73 million
–
Current period
USD 35 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
35000000 − 13730000 = 21270000 USD
13730000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35000000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 48.83 million Exact valueExact value: 48826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 53.54 million Exact valueExact value: 53538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.76 million Exact valueExact value: 15758000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.06 million Exact valueExact value: 44055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.3 million Calculation and evidence15758000 − 44055000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 76.4 million Exact valueExact value: 76395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.19 million Exact valueExact value: -12188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.83 million Exact valueExact value: 32825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.01 million Calculation and evidence-12188000 − 32825000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 65.13 million Exact valueExact value: 65128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 309.78 million Exact valueExact value: 309783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.94 million Exact valueExact value: 16941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 292.84 million Calculation and evidence309783000 − 16941000 USD Exact free cash flow: 292842000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 105.38 million Exact valueExact value: 105382000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.36 million Exact valueExact value: 119363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.84 million Exact valueExact value: 29841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.52 million Calculation and evidence119363000 − 29841000 USD Exact free cash flow: 89522000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 142.84 million Exact valueExact value: 142844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.7 million Exact valueExact value: 196703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.5 million Exact valueExact value: 19502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.2 million Calculation and evidence196703000 − 19502000 USD Exact free cash flow: 177201000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 186.78 million Exact valueExact value: 186777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308.09 million Exact valueExact value: 308088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.84 million Exact valueExact value: 12840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 295.25 million Calculation and evidence308088000 − 12840000 USD Exact free cash flow: 295248000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 142.41 million Exact valueExact value: 142413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 263.65 million Exact valueExact value: 263646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.76 million Exact valueExact value: 37763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225.88 million Calculation and evidence263646000 − 37763000 USD Exact free cash flow: 225883000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 370.25 million Exact valueExact value: 370249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 446.42 million Exact valueExact value: 446421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.73 million Exact valueExact value: 13730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 432.69 million Calculation and evidence446421000 − 13730000 USD Exact free cash flow: 432691000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 384.16 million Exact valueExact value: 384155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 578.82 million Exact valueExact value: 578820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35 million Exact valueExact value: 35000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543.82 million Calculation and evidence578820000 − 35000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 543820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
391 filings · 2,407 latest values · 2,407 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000933141, 933141, IBKC, edgar:933141
Also known as IBERIABANK CORP, IBERIABANK Corp, ISB FINANCIAL CORP/LA