Revenue
10.9 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-09-08 to 2004-03-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.9 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
5.47%
2003-12-31 · %
924 thousand USD
2003-12-31 · USD
205 thousand USD
2003-12-31 · USD
1452643 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
39.7 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
623 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 34.62 million
–
Current period
USD 39.68 million
–
39684837 − 34615454 = 5069383 USD
34615454 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source39684837 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.26 million
–
Current period
USD 622,700
–
622700 − 1257805 = -635105 USD
1257805 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source622700 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.22 million
–
Current period
USD 3.45 million
–
3450353 − 3219958 = 230395 USD
3219958 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3450353 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.34 million
–
Current period
USD 5.7 million
–
5704339 − 2343396 = 3360943 USD
2343396 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5704339 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 5691645 | 5308951 Derived | 382694 | 195120 Derived | 187574 | -1131473 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 9802529 | 9565574 Derived | 236955 | 199324 Derived | 37631 | -2588003 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 14720350 | 14138679 Derived | 581671 | 101139 Derived | 480532 | -4091746 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 18176951 | 17767316 Derived | 409635 | 989393 Derived | -579758 | -2830019 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 23725859 | 22896001 Derived | 829858 | 898186 Derived | -68328 | -2411699 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 30745851 | 29486680 Derived | 1259171 | 672910 Derived | 586261 | -758392 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 34615454 | 32694601 Derived | 1920853 | 663048 Derived | 1257805 | 876562 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 39684837 | 37192528 Derived | 2492309 | 1869609 Derived | 622700 | -2253986 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 5691645 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 9802529 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14720350 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 18176951 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 23725859 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 30745851 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 34615454 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 39684837 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 72.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 50.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 23.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -19.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -26.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -27.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 281829 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 755706 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 961762 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 681198 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2069847 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1913554 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3219958 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 3450353 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1131473 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2588003 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -4091746 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2830019 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2411699 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -758392 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 876562 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -2253986 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 32% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 31% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 187,574 Exact valueExact value: 187574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281,829 Exact valueExact value: 281829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1413302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence281829 − 1413302 USD Exact free cash flow: -1131473 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 37,631 Exact valueExact value: 37631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 755,706 Exact valueExact value: 755706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: 3343709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.59 million Calculation and evidence755706 − 3343709 USD Exact free cash flow: -2588003 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 480,532 Exact valueExact value: 480532 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 961,762 Exact valueExact value: 961762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: 5053508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.09 million Calculation and evidence961762 − 5053508 USD Exact free cash flow: -4091746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 579,758 Exact valueExact value: -579758 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 681,198 Exact valueExact value: 681198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.51 million Exact valueExact value: 3511217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence681198 − 3511217 USD Exact free cash flow: -2830019 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 68,328 Exact valueExact value: -68328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2069847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.48 million Exact valueExact value: 4481546 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.41 million Calculation and evidence2069847 − 4481546 USD Exact free cash flow: -2411699 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 586,261 Exact valueExact value: 586261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1913554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: 2671946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 758,392 Calculation and evidence1913554 − 2671946 USD Exact free cash flow: -758392 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1257805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: 3219958 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2343396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 876,562 Calculation and evidence3219958 − 2343396 USD Exact free cash flow: 876562 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 622,700 Exact valueExact value: 622700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: 3450353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: 5704339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Calculation and evidence3450353 − 5704339 USD Exact free cash flow: -2253986 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000933098, 933098, edgar:933098