Revenue
3.81 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3809000 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-20 to 2008-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.81 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
-12.73%
2008-06-30 · %
-194 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
648000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
154 thousand USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.89 million
–
Current period
USD 14.3 million
–
14303000 − 25886000 = -11583000 USD
25886000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14303000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 573,000
–
Current period
−USD 4.14 million
–
-4143000 − -573000 = -3570000 USD
-573000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4143000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 434,000
–
Current period
−USD 2.69 million
–
-2692000 − -434000 = -2258000 USD
-434000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2692000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 340,000
–
Current period
USD 176,000
–
176000 − 340000 = -164000 USD
340000 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source176000 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 16693000 | 16213000 Derived | 480000 | 208000 Derived | 272000 | 916000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 23868000 | 21260000 Derived | 2608000 | 1133000 Derived | 1475000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 24381000 | 25896000 Derived | -1515000 | 175000 Derived | -1690000 | 1600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | 25886000 | 26070000 Derived | -184000 | 389000 Derived | -573000 | -774000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | 14303000 | 19957000 Derived | -5654000 | -1511000 Derived | -4143000 | -2868000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 16693000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 23868000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 24381000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 25886000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 14303000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 43% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -44.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -39.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -29% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -20.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 1580000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1947000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -434000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2692000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 916000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1600000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -774000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2868000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 20% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 24.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.1× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.81× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 272,000 Exact valueExact value: 272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 664,000 Exact valueExact value: 664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 916,000 Calculation and evidence1580000 − 664000 USD Exact free cash flow: 916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: -1229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 824,000 Exact valueExact value: 824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270,000 Calculation and evidence1094000 − 824000 USD Exact free cash flow: 270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | USD 806,000 Exact valueExact value: 806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.1 million Calculation and evidence2533000 − 1436000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1097000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 633,000 Exact valueExact value: -633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 896,000 Exact valueExact value: 896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Calculation and evidence2261000 − 896000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1365000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: -5677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,000 Exact valueExact value: 106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 406,000 Exact valueExact value: 406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 300,000 Calculation and evidence106000 − 406000 USD Exact free cash flow: -300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: 1947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 347,000 Exact valueExact value: 347000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence1947000 − 347000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30 | −USD 573,000 Exact valueExact value: -573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 434,000 Exact valueExact value: -434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340,000 Exact valueExact value: 340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 774,000 Calculation and evidence-434000 − 340000 USD Exact free cash flow: -774000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | −USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: -4143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,000 Exact valueExact value: 176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.87 million Calculation and evidence-2692000 − 176000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2868000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000933020, 933020, edgar:933020
Also known as COIN BILL VALIDATOR INC