Revenue
61.6 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 61591 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 1998-10-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
61.6 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-983.22%
1998-09-30 · %
-333 thousand USD
1998-09-30 · USD
-69851 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.25 million USD
1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-10-13.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.34 million
–
Current period
USD 3.65 million
–
3651739 − 3343617 = 308122 USD
3343617 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3651739 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.65 million
–
-1649164 − -3251571 = 1602407 USD
-3251571 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1649164 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 752,852
–
Current period
−USD 602,155
–
-602155 − -752852 = 150697 USD
-752852 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-602155 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 335,949
–
Current period
USD 72,463
–
72463 − 335949 = -263486 USD
335949 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72463 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 3699559 | 5268741 Derived | -1569182 | 58670 Derived | -1627852 | -1387756 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2658822 | 5945572 Derived | -3286750 | 960136 Derived | -4246886 | -2540684 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3343617 | 6073169 Derived | -2729552 | 522019 Derived | -3251571 | -1088801 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3651739 | 5110642 Derived | -1458903 | 190261 Derived | -1649164 | -674618 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 3699559 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2658822 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3343617 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3651739 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -28.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -42.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -123.6% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -81.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -40% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -44% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -159.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -97.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -45.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -37.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -95.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -32.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -18.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1287873 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2448868 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -752852 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -602155 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1387756 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2540684 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1088801 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -674618 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 100.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 133.7% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 178.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.11× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1627852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1287873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,883 Exact valueExact value: 99883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 million Calculation and evidence-1287873 − 99883 USD Exact free cash flow: -1387756 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: -4246886 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2448868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,816 Exact valueExact value: 91816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.54 million Calculation and evidence-2448868 − 91816 USD Exact free cash flow: -2540684 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: -3251571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 752,852 Exact valueExact value: -752852 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335,949 Exact valueExact value: 335949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Calculation and evidence-752852 − 335949 USD Exact free cash flow: -1088801 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1649164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 602,155 Exact valueExact value: -602155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,463 Exact valueExact value: 72463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 674,618 Calculation and evidence-602155 − 72463 USD Exact free cash flow: -674618 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000932779, 932779, edgar:932779