Integrity Health Corp

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-19 to 2005-01-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
2.66 thousand USD Source
Exact value

2656 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2005-01-06.

Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +156.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.65 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2651803 − 1032500 = 1619303 USD

    1032500 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2651803 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 695,948

    Prior period

    −USD 476,737

    –

    Current period

    USD 219,211

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    219211 − -476737 = 695948 USD

    -476737 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    219211 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +193.6%

    Prior period

    USD 104,078

    –

    Current period

    USD 305,564

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    305564 − 104078 = 201486 USD

    104078 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    305564 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.65 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.8 million 105% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 144,731 −5.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 363,942 −14% of revenue
  • Net income USD 219,211 8.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 305,564 12% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1993 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 576% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 806% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 260% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 183% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 105% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-677385 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1273977 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-310 2719984 Derived -2719984 -141536 Derived -2578448 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31500000 2879806 Derived -2379806 -649268 Derived -1730538 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31175000 1410518 Derived -1235518 2510 Derived -1238028 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31525000 1366667 Derived -841667 30397 Derived -872064 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311032500 1893022 Derived -860522 -383785 Derived -476737 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312651803 2796534 Derived -144731 -363942 Derived 219211 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.7M 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.9M2.1M1.4M716.0K0.0199319982002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Revenue0
1995Revenue0
1996Revenue0
1997Revenue0
1998Revenue500000
1999Revenue175000
2000Revenue525000
2001Revenue1032500
2002Revenue2651803

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

156.8% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.221%144%68%-9%-86%199319982002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over year-65%
2000Year over year200%
2001Year over year96.7%
2002Year over year156.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5.5% 2002
Net margin 8.3% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.66%-142%-350%-557%-765%1993-12-3119982002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Operating marginNot reported
1998Operating margin-476%
1999Operating margin-706%
2000Operating margin-160.3%
2001Operating margin-83.3%
2002Operating margin-5.5%
1993-12-31Net marginNot reported
1995Net marginNot reported
1996Net marginNot reported
1997Net marginNot reported
1998Net margin-346.1%
1999Net margin-707.4%
2000Net margin-166.1%
2001Net margin-46.2%
2002Net margin8.3%
1993Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 305.6K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.527.1K-276.0K-1.1M-1.9M-2.7M199319982002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Operating cash flow-706229
1996Operating cash flow-1134632
1997Operating cash flow-2463709
1998Operating cash flow-2118250
1999Operating cash flow-741013
2000Operating cash flow-674586
2001Operating cash flow104078
2002Operating cash flow305564

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1993Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

30.6% 2002
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.113%85%57%28%0%1993-12-311998-12-312002
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Liabilities / assets54.1%
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001Liabilities / assets104.9%
2002Liabilities / assets30.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.98× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13.25×9.93×6.62×3.31×0.00×1993-12-311998-12-312002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1993-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Current assets / current liabilities12.26×
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.66×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.46×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.98×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
−USD 677,385
Exact value

Exact value: -677385 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -677385 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 706,229
Exact value

Exact value: -706229 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -706229 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1273977 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1273977 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1134632 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1134632 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 2.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2578448 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2578448 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2463709 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2463709 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1730538 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1730538 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2118250 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -2118250 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1238028 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1238028 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 741,013
Exact value

Exact value: -741013 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -741013 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 872,064
Exact value

Exact value: -872064 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -872064 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 674,586
Exact value

Exact value: -674586 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -674586 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 476,737
Exact value

Exact value: -476737 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -476737 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 104,078
Exact value

Exact value: 104078 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 104078 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 219,211
Exact value

Exact value: 219211 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 219211 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 305,564
Exact value

Exact value: 305564 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 305564 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000932265, 932265, edgar:932265

Also known as For The Earth Corp., MEDJET INC