Revenue
662 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 661777 USD Source
90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2013-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
662 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
-29.46%
2014 Q2 · %
-258 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
-283 thousand USD
2014 Q2 · USD
174543 USD
65570296 shares
289.16% · 48.7 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.75 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-5.25 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-2.27 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2013-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.27 million
–
Current period
USD 3.41 million
–
3405687 − 4269529 = -863842 USD
4269529 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3405687 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.28 million
–
-1275127 − 2254920 = -3530047 USD
2254920 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1275127 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 868,990
–
Current period
USD 874,823
–
874823 − 868990 = 5833 USD
868990 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source874823 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 965,803
–
Current period
USD 4.63 million
–
4627701 − 965803 = 3661898 USD
965803 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4627701 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 69340 | 918198 Derived | -848858 | 1187703 Derived | -2036561 | -1254372 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | 89326 | 6841329 Derived | -6752003 | 17218028 Derived | -23970031 | -1935322 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | 737576 | 7202897 Derived | -6465321 | -2620759 Derived | -3844562 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | 0 | 6406900 Derived | -6406900 | 4597421 Derived | -11004321 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | 0 | 2019705 Derived | -2019705 | -240511 Derived | -1779194 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 2617400 | 2372102 Derived | 245298 | 600737 Derived | -355439 | -291968 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 4269529 | 3728507 Derived | 541022 | -1713898 Derived | 2254920 | -96813 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 3405687 | 3994896 Derived | -589209 | 685918 Derived | -1275127 | -3752878 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 69340 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 89326 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 737576 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 2617400 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 4269529 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 3405687 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 725.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 63.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -20.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1,224.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -7,558.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -876.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2,937.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -26,834.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -521.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 52.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -37.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1,809% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2,166.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -110.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1254372 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1917185 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2054306 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 566541 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 868990 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 874823 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -1254372 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1935322 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -291968 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -96813 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3752878 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 2,154.9% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 152.6% |
|
| 2007-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 329.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 9.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 119% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 33.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 64.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 106,947 Exact valueExact value: -106947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162,898 Exact valueExact value: 162898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 502,413 Exact valueExact value: 502413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328,822 Exact valueExact value: 328822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2036561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1254372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Calculation and evidence-1254372 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1254372 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31 | −USD 23.97 million Exact valueExact value: -23970031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: -1917185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,137 Exact valueExact value: 18137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence-1917185 − 18137 USD Exact free cash flow: -1935322 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31 | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3844562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: -2054306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31 | −USD 11 million Exact valueExact value: -11004321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: -1779194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 355,439 Exact valueExact value: -355439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 566,541 Exact valueExact value: 566541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 858,509 Exact valueExact value: 858509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 291,968 Calculation and evidence566541 − 858509 USD Exact free cash flow: -291968 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2254920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 868,990 Exact valueExact value: 868990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 965,803 Exact valueExact value: 965803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 96,813 Calculation and evidence868990 − 965803 USD Exact free cash flow: -96813 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1275127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 874,823 Exact valueExact value: 874823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: 4627701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.75 million Calculation and evidence874823 − 4627701 USD Exact free cash flow: -3752878 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
90 filings · 881 latest values · 881 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000932136, 932136, edgar:932136
Also known as KNICKERBOCKER L L CO INC, RG GLOBAL LIFESTYLES INC, Sustainable Environmental Technologies Corp