Revenue
45.1 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45073000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
45.1 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-5.37%
2001-03-31 · %
3.39 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
3.34 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
234000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
183 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-7 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
2.07 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 215.54 million
–
Current period
USD 190.7 million
–
190701000 − 215540000 = -24839000 USD
215540000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source190701000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 241,000
–
Current period
−USD 5.36 million
–
-5363000 − 241000 = -5604000 USD
241000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5363000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.99 million
–
Current period
USD 4.28 million
–
4281000 − -16990000 = 21271000 USD
-16990000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4281000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 734,000
–
Current period
USD 2.26 million
–
2260000 − 734000 = 1526000 USD
734000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2260000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 124247000 | 117262000 Derived | 6985000 | 212000 Derived | 6773000 | 6184000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 148189000 | 140548000 Derived | 7641000 | 2700000 Derived | 4941000 | -5029000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 200835000 | 194450000 Derived | 6385000 | 2802000 Derived | 3583000 | -6425000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 203019000 | 195162000 Derived | 7857000 | 3611000 Derived | 4246000 | 5030000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 217485000 | 215864000 Derived | 1621000 | 1212000 Derived | 409000 | 2826000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 215540000 | 215034000 Derived | 506000 | 265000 Derived | 241000 | -17724000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 190701000 | 196740000 Derived | -6039000 | -676000 Derived | -5363000 | 2021000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 124247000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 148189000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 200835000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 203019000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 217485000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 215540000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 190701000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 19.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 35.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -11.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 8966000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -858000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4634000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 7498000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 6778000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -16990000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 4281000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 6184000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5029000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6425000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5030000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 2826000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -17724000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2021000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 57.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 66.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 65.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 69.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 73.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: 6773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.97 million Exact valueExact value: 8966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.18 million Calculation and evidence8966000 − 2782000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: 4941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 858,000 Exact valueExact value: -858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.03 million Calculation and evidence-858000 − 4171000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.58 million Exact valueExact value: 3583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: 4634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.06 million Exact valueExact value: 11059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.43 million Calculation and evidence4634000 − 11059000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6425000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.5 million Exact valueExact value: 7498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Calculation and evidence7498000 − 2468000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5030000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 409,000 Exact valueExact value: 409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: 6778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: 3952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence6778000 − 3952000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2826000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 241,000 Exact valueExact value: 241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.99 million Exact valueExact value: -16990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 734,000 Exact valueExact value: 734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.72 million Calculation and evidence-16990000 − 734000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17724000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.36 million Exact valueExact value: -5363000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: 4281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Calculation and evidence4281000 − 2260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2021000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000932129, 932129, edgar:932129