ADDISON DAVIS DIAGNOSTICS

EDGAR

49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-12 to 2006-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2006-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
654 USD Source
Exact value

654 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.98 thousand USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5176 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5176 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1977 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Net income

-3.19 million USD

2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3617527 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3194078 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1026073 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1173322 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -565130 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

7.21 thousand USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7207 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-15.

Financial data available through: 2005-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -97.3%

    Prior period

    USD 192,109

    –

    Current period

    USD 5,176

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5176 − 192109 = -186933 USD

    192109 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5176 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 7.16 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3617527 − -7161005 = 3543478 USD

    -7161005 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3617527 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.26 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.2 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1939044 − -3201992 = 1262948 USD

    -3201992 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1939044 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -103.3%

    Prior period

    USD 7,207

    –

    Current period

    −USD 238

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -238 − 7207 = -7445 USD

    7207 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -238 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30

  • Revenue USD 5,176 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.64 million 31,640% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.63 million −31,540% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.99 million 38,350% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.62 million −69,890% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.94 million −37,462% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 67,925% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,975% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 31,640% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-300 3775560 Derived -3775560 0 Derived -3775560 -137359 Derived
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-309042000 6141780000 Derived -6132738000 277478000 Derived -6410216000 -1395275000 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30192109 5716073 Derived -5523964 1637041 Derived -7161005 -3209199 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-305176 1637702 Derived -1632526 1985001 Derived -3617527 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.2K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.8M7.3M4.9M2.4M0.02002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue9042000
2004Revenue192109
2005Revenue5176

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-97.3% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-49%-77%-106%2002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over year-97.9%
2005Year over year-97.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -31,540.3% 2005
Net margin -69,890.4% 2005
Free cash flow margin -1,670.5% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,672%-14,888%-35,447%-56,006%-76,565%2002200320042005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating marginNot reported
2003Operating margin-67,825%
2004Operating margin-2,875.4%
2005Operating margin-31,540.3%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net margin-70,893.8%
2004Net margin-3,727.6%
2005Net margin-69,890.4%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin-15,431%
2004Free cash flow margin-1,670.5%
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.9M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.110.9M-291.2M-693.4M-1.1B-1.5B2002200320042005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-127932
2003Operating cash flow-1386824000
2004Operating cash flow-3201992
2005Operating cash flow-1939044

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3.2M 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.111.6M-293.0M-697.6M-1.1B-1.5B2002200320042005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-137359
2003Free cash flow-1395275000
2004Free cash flow-3209199
2005Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

198,514.8% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.214,396%160,797%107,198%53,599%0%20022003-06-3020042005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets92.3%
2003-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Liabilities / assets198,514.8%
2005Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.36× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.50×1.12×0.75×0.37×0.00×2002200320042005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.39×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.44×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.36×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 134,352
Exact value

Exact value: -134352 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -134352 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,700
Exact value

Exact value: -14700 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -14700 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 18,410
Exact value

Exact value: -18410 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -18410 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,445
Exact value

Exact value: -5445 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -5445 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5,445
Calculation and evidence

-5445 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5445 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 304,693
Exact value

Exact value: -304693 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -304693 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 232,762
Exact value

Exact value: -232762 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -232762 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,550
Exact value

Exact value: 55550 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 55550 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 288,312
Calculation and evidence

-232762 − 55550 USD

Exact free cash flow: -288312 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 4.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4984699 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -4984699 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2224891 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -2224891 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 280,767
Exact value

Exact value: 280767 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 280767 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-2224891 − 280767 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2505658 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 242,917
Exact value

Exact value: -242917 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -242917 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 355,519
Exact value

Exact value: -355519 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -355519 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 355,519
Calculation and evidence

-355519 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -355519 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 3.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3775560 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -3775560 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 127,932
Exact value

Exact value: -127932 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -127932 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,427
Exact value

Exact value: 9427 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 9427 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 137,359
Calculation and evidence

-127932 − 9427 USD

Exact free cash flow: -137359 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 3.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3010116 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -3010116 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,746
Exact value

Exact value: -37746 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -37746 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37,746
Calculation and evidence

-37746 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -37746 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 6.41 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -6410216000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -6410216000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.39 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1386824000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -1386824000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8451000 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 8451000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.4 billion
Calculation and evidence

-1386824000 − 8451000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1395275000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 7.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7161005 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -7161005 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3201992 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -3201992 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,207
Exact value

Exact value: 7207 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 7207 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-3201992 − 7207 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3209199 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 3.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3617527 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -3617527 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1939044 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -1939044 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000932127, 932127, edgar:932127

Also known as CERX ENTERTAINMENT CORP, CERX VENTURE CORP, CHELSEA ATWATER INC /NV/, EBONLINEINC COM, MONEYZONE COM, QT 5 INC