Revenue
0 USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-12 to 2006-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2006-03-31 · USD
654 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.98 thousand USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-3.19 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
7.21 thousand USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2005-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 192,109
–
Current period
USD 5,176
–
5176 − 192109 = -186933 USD
192109 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5176 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.62 million
–
-3617527 − -7161005 = 3543478 USD
-7161005 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3617527 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.94 million
–
-1939044 − -3201992 = 1262948 USD
-3201992 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1939044 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,207
–
Current period
−USD 238
–
-238 − 7207 = -7445 USD
7207 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-238 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 0 | 3775560 Derived | -3775560 | 0 Derived | -3775560 | -137359 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 9042000 | 6141780000 Derived | -6132738000 | 277478000 Derived | -6410216000 | -1395275000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 192109 | 5716073 Derived | -5523964 | 1637041 Derived | -7161005 | -3209199 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 5176 | 1637702 Derived | -1632526 | 1985001 Derived | -3617527 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 9042000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 192109 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5176 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -97.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -97.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -67,825% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2,875.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -31,540.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -70,893.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -3,727.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -69,890.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -15,431% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1,670.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -127932 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1386824000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3201992 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1939044 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -137359 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1395275000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -3209199 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 92.3% |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 198,514.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 134,352 Exact valueExact value: -134352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,700 Exact valueExact value: -14700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 18,410 Exact valueExact value: -18410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,445 Exact valueExact value: -5445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5,445 Calculation and evidence-5445 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -5445 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 304,693 Exact valueExact value: -304693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 232,762 Exact valueExact value: -232762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,550 Exact valueExact value: 55550 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 288,312 Calculation and evidence-232762 − 55550 USD Exact free cash flow: -288312 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 4.98 million Exact valueExact value: -4984699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2224891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,767 Exact valueExact value: 280767 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Calculation and evidence-2224891 − 280767 USD Exact free cash flow: -2505658 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 242,917 Exact valueExact value: -242917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 355,519 Exact valueExact value: -355519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 355,519 Calculation and evidence-355519 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -355519 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3775560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 127,932 Exact valueExact value: -127932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,427 Exact valueExact value: 9427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 137,359 Calculation and evidence-127932 − 9427 USD Exact free cash flow: -137359 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3010116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,746 Exact valueExact value: -37746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,746 Calculation and evidence-37746 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -37746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 6.41 billion Exact valueExact value: -6410216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.39 billion Exact valueExact value: -1386824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.45 million Exact valueExact value: 8451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 billion Calculation and evidence-1386824000 − 8451000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1395275000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7161005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3201992 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,207 Exact valueExact value: 7207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence-3201992 − 7207 USD Exact free cash flow: -3209199 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3617527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1939044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000932127, 932127, edgar:932127
Also known as CERX ENTERTAINMENT CORP, CERX VENTURE CORP, CHELSEA ATWATER INC /NV/, EBONLINEINC COM, MONEYZONE COM, QT 5 INC