Revenue
3.1 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3096000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.1 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-10.98%
2000-09-30 · %
0 USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-8 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
474000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.92 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-380 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
195 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-575 thousand USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 19.96 million
–
Current period
USD 19.67 million
–
19672000 − 19955000 = -283000 USD
19955000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19672000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.71 million
–
-6713000 − -13441000 = 6728000 USD
-13441000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6713000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 811,000
–
-811000 − -5589000 = 4778000 USD
-5589000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-811000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.61 million
–
Current period
USD 378,000
–
378000 − 1611000 = -1233000 USD
1611000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source378000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 31498000 | 25871000 Derived | 5627000 | -366000 Derived | 5993000 | 5354000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 33561000 | 28750000 Derived | 4811000 | 1065000 Derived | 3746000 | -619000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 29195000 | 28794000 Derived | 401000 | -343000 Derived | 744000 | -2707000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 19955000 | 32939000 Derived | -12984000 | 457000 Derived | -13441000 | -7200000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 19672000 | 26394000 Derived | -6722000 | -9000 Derived | -6713000 | -1189000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 31498000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 33561000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 29195000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 19955000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 19672000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -13% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -31.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -65.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -34.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -67.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -34.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -36.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 6340000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 339000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1404000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5589000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -811000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 5354000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -619000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2707000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -7200000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1189000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.29× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.61× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.21× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: 5993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: 6340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 986,000 Exact valueExact value: 986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.35 million Calculation and evidence6340000 − 986000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5354000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.75 million Exact valueExact value: 3746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 339,000 Exact valueExact value: 339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 958,000 Exact valueExact value: 958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 619,000 Calculation and evidence339000 − 958000 USD Exact free cash flow: -619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 744,000 Exact valueExact value: 744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Calculation and evidence-1404000 − 1303000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2707000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 13.44 million Exact valueExact value: -13441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: -5589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.2 million Calculation and evidence-5589000 − 1611000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: -6713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 811,000 Exact valueExact value: -811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 378,000 Exact valueExact value: 378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-811000 − 378000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000932113, 932113, edgar:932113