Revenue
54.4 million USD
2004-09-24 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 54387000 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-10 to 2005-01-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1725000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-01-14.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-21.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 354.67 million
–
Current period
USD 346.29 million
–
346294000 − 354670000 = -8376000 USD
354670000 USD · 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21
Inspect prior input Prior source346294000 USD · 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 199.72 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.25 million
–
-3246000 − -199722000 = 196476000 USD
-199722000 USD · 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21
Inspect prior input Prior source-3246000 USD · 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.7 million
–
-2700000 − 7035000 = -9735000 USD
7035000 USD · 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21
Inspect prior input Prior source-2700000 USD · 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.44 million
–
Current period
USD 1.82 million
–
1822000 − 1440000 = 382000 USD
1440000 USD · 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21
Inspect prior input Prior source1822000 USD · 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 117405000 | 100945000 Derived | 16460000 | 8176000 Derived | 8284000 | 14873000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 122145000 | 101850000 Derived | 20295000 | 18052000 Derived | 2243000 | 21566000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 141360000 | 111478000 Derived | 29882000 | 9551000 Derived | 20331000 | 30198000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 162139000 | 125379000 Derived | 36760000 | 34449000 Derived | 2311000 | -5192000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 188963000 | 147961000 Derived | 41002000 | 34265000 Derived | 6737000 | 8150000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21 | 286154000 | 252770000 Derived | 33384000 | 37348000 Derived | -3964000 | 12160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 286154000 | 252770000 Derived | 33384000 | 37348000 Derived | -3964000 | 12160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21 | 354670000 | 318600000 Derived | 36070000 | 235792000 Derived | -199722000 | 5595000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 354670000 | 318600000 Derived | 36070000 | 235792000 Derived | -199722000 | 5595000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21 | 346294000 | 318216000 Derived | 28078000 | 31324000 Derived | -3246000 | -4522000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 117405000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 122145000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 141360000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 162139000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 188963000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 286154000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 286154000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 354670000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 354670000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 346294000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | -20.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 16.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 51.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 23.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 23.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -2.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 16.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 22.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -56.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -56.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 16224000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 21991000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 31140000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2196000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 14116000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 17325000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 17325000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7035000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7035000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2700000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 14873000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 21566000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 30198000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -5192000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 8150000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 12160000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 12160000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 5595000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 5595000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -4522000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 52.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 36.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 21.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 73.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 73.4% |
|
| 2001-12-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 111.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 111.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 112.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.2× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.99× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2001-12-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 8.28 million Exact valueExact value: 8284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.22 million Exact valueExact value: 16224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.87 million Calculation and evidence16224000 − 1351000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14873000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.99 million Exact valueExact value: 21991000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 425,000 Exact valueExact value: 425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.57 million Calculation and evidence21991000 − 425000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21566000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 20.33 million Exact valueExact value: 20331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.14 million Exact valueExact value: 31140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 942,000 Exact valueExact value: 942000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.2 million Calculation and evidence31140000 − 942000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30198000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.19 million Calculation and evidence-2196000 − 2996000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5192000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.74 million Exact valueExact value: 6737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.12 million Exact valueExact value: 14116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.15 million Calculation and evidence14116000 − 5966000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8150000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-22 – 2001-12-21 | −USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: -3964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.33 million Exact valueExact value: 17325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.16 million Calculation and evidence17325000 − 5165000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.96 million Exact valueExact value: -3964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.33 million Exact valueExact value: 17325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.17 million Exact valueExact value: 5165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.16 million Calculation and evidence17325000 − 5165000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-22 – 2002-12-21 | −USD 199.72 million Exact valueExact value: -199722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Calculation and evidence7035000 − 1440000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5595000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 199.72 million Exact valueExact value: -199722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Calculation and evidence7035000 − 1440000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5595000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-22 – 2003-12-21 | −USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: -3246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.52 million Calculation and evidence-2700000 − 1822000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4522000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000931814, 931814, edgar:931814
Also known as WINSLOEW FURNITURE INC