Revenue
1.73 million USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1729151 USD Source
242 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-06-12 to 2019-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
157716 USD
124876 USD
1383731 shares
-99.17% · -165 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.19 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-5.82 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
-1.83 million USD
2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.81 million
–
Current period
USD 6.46 million
–
6457484 − 5806907 = 650577 USD
5806907 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6457484 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.31 million
–
-5313936 − -5181535 = -132401 USD
-5181535 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5313936 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 1 million
–
-1004134 − -1565304 = 561170 USD
-1565304 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1004134 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 587,287
–
Current period
USD 128,433
–
128433 − 587287 = -458854 USD
587287 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source128433 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 824289 | 1251324 Derived | -427035 | 165136 Derived | -592171 | -479122 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1266295 | 2951771 Derived | -1685476 | 184355 Derived | -1869831 | -1827450 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 5538005 | 8956797 Derived | -3418792 | 594335 Derived | -4013127 | -4163431 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 5893844 | 12196926 Derived | -6303082 | 185417 Derived | -6488499 | -6666704 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 9522995 | 21804175 Derived | -12281180 | 171080 Derived | -12452260 | -2430036 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 5591087 | 8775529 Derived | -3184442 | -919882 Derived | -2264560 | -5207057 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 5806907 | 10076523 Derived | -4269616 | 911919 Derived | -5181535 | -2152591 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 6457484 | 9118444 Derived | -2660960 | 2652976 Derived | -5313936 | -1132567 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 686599 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 824289 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1266295 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 5538005 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 5893844 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9522995 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 5591087 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 5806907 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6457484 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 20.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 53.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 337.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 61.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -41.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -51.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -133.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -61.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -106.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -129% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -57% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -73.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -134.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -71.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -147.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -72.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -110.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -130.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -89.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -82.3% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -58.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -144.3% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -75.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -113.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -25.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -93.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -37.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -17.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -479122 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1769669 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1452692 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -4010979 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2256162 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2997392 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1565304 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1004134 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -479122 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1827450 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -4163431 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -6666704 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2430036 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -5207057 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2152591 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1132567 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 3,603.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 361.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 39.9% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 21.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 21.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 58.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 107.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 592,171 Exact valueExact value: -592171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 479,122 Exact valueExact value: -479122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 479,122 Calculation and evidence-479122 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -479122 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1869831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1769669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,781 Exact valueExact value: 57781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence-1769669 − 57781 USD Exact free cash flow: -1827450 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4013127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1452692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2710739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.16 million Calculation and evidence-1452692 − 2710739 USD Exact free cash flow: -4163431 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6488499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4010979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2655725 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.67 million Calculation and evidence-4010979 − 2655725 USD Exact free cash flow: -6666704 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-30 | −USD 12.45 million Exact valueExact value: -12452260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 12.45 million Exact valueExact value: -12452260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2256162 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,874 Exact valueExact value: 173874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence-2256162 − 173874 USD Exact free cash flow: -2430036 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-30 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2264560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2264560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: -2997392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2209665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.21 million Calculation and evidence-2997392 − 2209665 USD Exact free cash flow: -5207057 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: -5181535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1565304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 587,287 Exact valueExact value: 587287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence-1565304 − 587287 USD Exact free cash flow: -2152591 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 5.31 million Exact valueExact value: -5313936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1004134 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,433 Exact valueExact value: 128433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.13 million Calculation and evidence-1004134 − 128433 USD Exact free cash flow: -1132567 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
242 filings · 2,725 latest values · 2,700 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000931799, 931799, GLYE, edgar:931799
Also known as ALTERNATIVE ENTERTAINMENT INC, BOYSTOYS COM INC, Environmental Credits Ltd, GlyEco, Inc.