Revenue
896 thousand USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 896248 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 896.2K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 999.8K.
595734 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
678 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 999,825
–
Current period
USD 896,248
–
896248 − 999825 = -103577 USD
999825 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source896248 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 752,432
–
Current period
USD 708,715
–
708715 − 752432 = -43717 USD
752432 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source708715 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 910637 | 749857 Derived | 160780 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1036602 | 715507 Derived | 321095 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1001165 | 704213 Derived | 296952 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 830552 | 600671 Derived | 229881 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 728539 | 503471 Derived | 225068 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-05-14 – 2022-05-13 | 110000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 807075 | 546486 Derived | 260589 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 997334 | 758591 Derived | 238743 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 999825 | 743258 Derived | 256567 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 896248 | 674616 Derived | 221632 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 910637 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1036602 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1001165 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 830552 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 728539 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 110000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 807075 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 997334 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 999825 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 896248 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | -15.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -17% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -12.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 31% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 27.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 30.9% |
|
| 2022-05-13 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 32.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 25.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-05-13 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 841326 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 907211 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 737566 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 593239 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 570493 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 816752 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 678624 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 752432 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 708715 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-05-13 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.26× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.93× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.24× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.41× |
|
| 2022-05-13 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1041727 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 841,326 Exact valueExact value: 841326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 907,211 Exact valueExact value: 907211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 737,566 Exact valueExact value: 737566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 593,239 Exact valueExact value: 593239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 570,493 Exact valueExact value: 570493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 816,752 Exact valueExact value: 816752 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 678,624 Exact valueExact value: 678624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 752,432 Exact valueExact value: 752432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 708,715 Exact valueExact value: 708715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
129 filings · 1,257 latest values · 1,257 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000931755, 931755, None, edgar:931755
Also known as AEI INCOME & GROWTH FUND XXI LIMITED PARTNERSHIP, AEI INCOME & GROWTH FUND XXI LTD PARTNERSHIP, AEI Income & Growth Fund XXI LTD Partnership, AEI Income & Growth Fund XXI Ltd Partnership