Revenue
521 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 520623000 USD Source
123 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2026-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
306072000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.03 billion USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
371 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
0 USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.94 billion
–
Current period
USD 2 billion
–
1995519000 − 1943711000 = 51808000 USD
1943711000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1995519000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 382.59 million
–
Current period
USD 295.98 million
–
295983000 − 382587000 = -86604000 USD
382587000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source295983000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 672.46 million
–
Current period
USD 732.69 million
–
732693000 − 672462000 = 60231000 USD
672462000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source732693000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1844003000 | 1180603000 Derived | 663400000 | 156986000 Derived | 506414000 | 887207000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1687041000 | 1132646000 Derived | 554395000 | 106220000 Derived | 448175000 | 888263000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1581021000 | 1091449000 Derived | 489572000 | -88933000 Derived | 578505000 | 744319000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1493927000 | 1081709000 Derived | 412218000 | -111946000 Derived | 524164000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1495510000 | 1114582000 Derived | 380928000 | -551119000 Derived | 932047000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1702541000 | 1270580000 Derived | 431961000 | -716143000 Derived | 1148104000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1824046000 | 1328619000 Derived | 495427000 | -549729000 Derived | 1045156000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1975669000 | 1517511000 Derived | 458158000 | 24395000 Derived | 433763000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1943711000 | 1414321000 Derived | 529390000 | 146803000 Derived | 382587000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1995519000 | 1553518000 Derived | 442001000 | 146018000 Derived | 295983000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1844003000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1687041000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1581021000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1493927000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1495510000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1702541000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1824046000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1975669000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1943711000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1995519000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 13.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 36% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 32.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 31% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 25.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 25.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 27.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 27.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 26.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 36.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 35.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 62.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 67.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 57.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 22% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 48.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 52.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 47.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 889668000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 888263000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 744319000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 707061000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 698531000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 755466000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 793232000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 755252000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 672462000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 732693000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 887207000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 888263000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 744319000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 50.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 50.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 51% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 55.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 58.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 58.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 65.5% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 67.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 506.41 million Exact valueExact value: 506414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 889.67 million Exact valueExact value: 889668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 887.21 million Calculation and evidence889668000 − 2461000 USD Exact free cash flow: 887207000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 448.18 million Exact valueExact value: 448175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 888.26 million Exact valueExact value: 888263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 888.26 million Calculation and evidence888263000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 888263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 578.51 million Exact valueExact value: 578505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 744.32 million Exact valueExact value: 744319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 744.32 million Calculation and evidence744319000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 744319000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 524.16 million Exact valueExact value: 524164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 707.06 million Exact valueExact value: 707061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 932.05 million Exact valueExact value: 932047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 698.53 million Exact valueExact value: 698531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.15 billion Exact valueExact value: 1148104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 755.47 million Exact valueExact value: 755466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.05 billion Exact valueExact value: 1045156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 793.23 million Exact valueExact value: 793232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 433.76 million Exact valueExact value: 433763000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 755.25 million Exact valueExact value: 755252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 382.59 million Exact valueExact value: 382587000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 672.46 million Exact valueExact value: 672462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 295.98 million Exact valueExact value: 295983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 732.69 million Exact valueExact value: 732693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
123 filings · 304 latest values · 304 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000931182, 931182, VRMK, edgar:931182