LIN TV CORP.

EDGAR

87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2015-11-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

192 million USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10.64%

2014 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -20438000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 192063000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

49 million USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 110383000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 61350000 USD Source

Free cash flow

43.4 million USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 110383000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 61350000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 17066000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 11463000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
23.4 million USD Source
Exact value

23382000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
930 million USD Source
Exact value

930088000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

731 million USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 183915000 USD · 2013-10-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 166241000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 188765000 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 192063000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source

Net income

49.5 million USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1586000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1071000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 2958000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 49497000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 5615000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

101 million USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 48967000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 58505000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 36783000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 61350000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 36783000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110383000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 61350000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

24.8 million USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 29374000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21671000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5609000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11463000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5609000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17066000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11463000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

76.1 million USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 48967000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 58505000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 36783000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 61350000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 36783000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110383000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 61350000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 29374000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 21671000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5609000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11463000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5609000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17066000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11463000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-05.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +17.9%

    Prior period

    USD 553.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 652.36 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    652363000 − 553462000 = 98901000 USD

    553462000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    652363000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 175.53 million

    Prior period

    −USD 17.42 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 158.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    158113000 − -17416000 = 175529000 USD

    -17416000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    158113000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -66.6%

    Prior period

    USD 146.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 48.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    48967000 − 146699000 = -97732000 USD

    146699000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    48967000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +4.1%

    Prior period

    USD 28.23 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 29.37 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    29374000 − 28230000 = 1144000 USD

    28230000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    29374000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 652.36 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 562.42 million 86% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 89.94 million 14% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 68.17 million −10% of revenue
  • Net income USD 158.11 million 24% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 48.97 million 7.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 29.37 million 4.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 19.59 million 3% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 339% of revenue.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 93%
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 18%73%
  • 2011 12%9.9%78%
  • 2012 Net loss: net income was −3.1% of revenue.
  • 2013 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31399814000 1356642000 Derived -956828000 -122057000 Derived -834771000 55259000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-03-16 – 2009-03-15399814000 1352235000 Derived -952421000 UnavailableUnavailable55259000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31339474000 317361000 Derived 22113000 13000000 Derived 9113000 16999000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-03-16 – 2010-03-15339474000 317361000 Derived 22113000 UnavailableUnavailable16999000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31420047000 307710000 Derived 112337000 75839000 Derived 36498000 72582000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31400003000 310899000 Derived 89104000 39607000 Derived 49497000 42591000 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31553462000 382401000 Derived 171061000 188477000 Derived -17416000 118469000 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31652363000 562419000 Derived 89944000 -68169000 Derived 158113000 19593000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 652.4M 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.704.6M528.4M352.3M176.1M0.0200720102013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue395910000
2008Revenue395910000
2008Revenue399814000
2009Revenue399814000
2009Revenue339474000
2010Revenue339474000
2010Revenue420047000
2011Revenue400003000
2012Revenue553462000
2013Revenue652363000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

17.9% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%27%12%-4%-19%200720102013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over year-5.8%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year1%
2009Year over year1%
2009Year over year-15.1%
2010Year over year-15.1%
2010Year over year23.7%
2011Year over year-4.8%
2012Year over year38.4%
2013Year over year17.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 13.8% 2013
Net margin 24.2% 2013
Free cash flow margin 3% 2013
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53%-26%-104%-183%-261%200720102013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating margin27.9%
2008Operating margin27.9%
2008Operating margin-239.3%
2009Operating margin-238.2%
2009Operating margin6.5%
2010Operating margin6.5%
2010Operating margin26.7%
2011Operating margin22.3%
2012Operating margin30.9%
2013Operating margin13.8%
2007Net margin13.6%
2008-03-15Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin-208.8%
2009-03-15Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin2.7%
2010-03-15Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin8.7%
2011Net margin12.4%
2012Net margin-3.1%
2013Net margin24.2%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow margin13.8%
2009Free cash flow margin13.8%
2009Free cash flow margin5%
2010Free cash flow margin5%
2010Free cash flow margin17.3%
2011Free cash flow margin10.6%
2012Free cash flow margin21.4%
2013Free cash flow margin3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 49M 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.158.4M118.8M79.2M39.6M0.0200720102013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flow83796000
2009Operating cash flow83796000
2009Operating cash flow27246000
2010Operating cash flow27246000
2010Operating cash flow90230000
2011Operating cash flow62660000
2012Operating cash flow146699000
2013Operating cash flow48967000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 19.6M 2013
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.127.9M96.0M64.0M32.0M0.0200720102013
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flow55259000
2009Free cash flow55259000
2009Free cash flow16999000
2010Free cash flow16999000
2010Free cash flow72582000
2011Free cash flow42591000
2012Free cash flow118469000
2013Free cash flow19593000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

91.6% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.382%287%191%96%0%200720102013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets66.4%
2008-03-15Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Liabilities / assets354.2%
2009-03-15Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Liabilities / assets122%
2010Liabilities / assets121.4%
2010Liabilities / assets116.6%
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Liabilities / assets107.1%
2013Liabilities / assets91.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.97× 2013
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.12×1.59×1.06×0.53×0.00×200720102013
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
2008-03-15Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Current assets / current liabilities1.07×
2009-03-15Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.25×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.27×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.44×
2011-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.97×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 834.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -834771000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -834771000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83796000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 83796000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28537000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 28537000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.26 million
Calculation and evidence

83796000 − 28537000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 55259000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-03-16 – 2009-03-15
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 83.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 83796000 USD

2008-03-16 – 2009-03-15: 83796000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28537000 USD

2008-03-16 – 2009-03-15: 28537000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55.26 million
Calculation and evidence

83796000 − 28537000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 55259000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-06-03 – 2009-06-02
−USD 1.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1874000 USD

2008-06-03 – 2009-06-02: -1874000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12806000 USD

2008-06-03 – 2009-06-02: 12806000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 9.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9113000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 9113000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27246000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 27246000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10247000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 10247000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17 million
Calculation and evidence

27246000 − 10247000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16999000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-03-16 – 2010-03-15
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 27.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27246000 USD

2009-03-16 – 2010-03-15: 27246000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10247000 USD

2009-03-16 – 2010-03-15: 10247000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17 million
Calculation and evidence

27246000 − 10247000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16999000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-06-03 – 2010-06-02
−USD 35.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35034000 USD

2009-06-03 – 2010-06-02: -35034000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14881000 USD

2009-06-03 – 2010-06-02: -14881000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 36.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36498000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 36498000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 90.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 90230000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 90230000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17648000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 17648000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72.58 million
Calculation and evidence

90230000 − 17648000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 72582000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 49.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49497000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 49497000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 62.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 62660000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 62660000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20069000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 20069000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.59 million
Calculation and evidence

62660000 − 20069000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42591000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 17.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17416000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -17416000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 146.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 146699000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 146699000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 28.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28230000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 28230000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118.47 million
Calculation and evidence

146699000 − 28230000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 118469000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 158.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 158113000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 158113000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48967000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 48967000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29374000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 29374000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.59 million
Calculation and evidence

48967000 − 29374000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19593000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

87 filings · 791 latest values · 791 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000931058, 931058, edgar:931058

Also known as LIN TELEVISION CORP, LIN TV CORP., LIN Television Corp., LIN Television Corporation