Revenue
200 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 200239000 USD Source
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-17 to 2019-03-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
34480000 USD
615550000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
816 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
326 million USD
2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
415 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 967.54 million
–
Current period
USD 816.1 million
–
816103000 − 967538000 = -151435000 USD
967538000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source816103000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 428.1 million
–
Current period
USD 415.11 million
–
415114000 − 428097000 = -12983000 USD
428097000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source415114000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 444994000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17876000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 490135000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35191000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 487092000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 570851000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34438000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 821822000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 207415000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 847522000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 400597000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 925233000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 351897000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 975416000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 967538000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 816103000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 444994000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 490135000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 487092000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 570851000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 821822000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 847522000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 925233000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 975416000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 967538000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 816103000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | 27.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 44% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -15.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 47.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 38% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 157056000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 138010000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 136364000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 161802000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 254415000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 283395000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 365485000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 445093000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 428097000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 415114000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 30.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 26.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 46.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 38.8% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 24.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 11.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 17.88 million Exact valueExact value: 17876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157.06 million Exact valueExact value: 157056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 35.19 million Exact valueExact value: 35191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.01 million Exact valueExact value: 138010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 136.36 million Exact valueExact value: 136364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 34.44 million Exact valueExact value: 34438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.8 million Exact valueExact value: 161802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 207.42 million Exact valueExact value: 207415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254.42 million Exact valueExact value: 254415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 400.6 million Exact valueExact value: 400597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283.4 million Exact valueExact value: 283395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 351.9 million Exact valueExact value: 351897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 365.49 million Exact valueExact value: 365485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 445.09 million Exact valueExact value: 445093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 428.1 million Exact valueExact value: 428097000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 415.11 million Exact valueExact value: 415114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 1,722 latest values · 1,722 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000930810, 930810, edgar:930810
Also known as RECKSON OPERATING PARTNERSHIP LP