KIRLIN HOLDING CORP

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2004-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.9 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-3.83%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-4.5 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1628767 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2871141 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.05 million USD Source
Exact value

1052171 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

23.2 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 26452482 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 19339090 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 7705099 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4475042 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3904501 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Net income

559 thousand USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 3797084 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 3970738 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 610632 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 271501 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -149473 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.81 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 398624 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2579355 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1157430 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2871141 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1157430 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1628767 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2871141 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +23.8%

    Prior period

    USD 21.36 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 26.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    26452482 − 21362180 = 5090302 USD

    21362180 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    26452482 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 12.6 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3797084 − -8802638 = 12599722 USD

    -8802638 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3797084 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -52.4%

    Prior period

    USD 836,615

    –

    Current period

    USD 398,624

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    398624 − 836615 = -437991 USD

    836615 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    398624 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 26.45 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 3.8 million 14% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 398,624 1.5% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-3110209021 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable340536 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-3116505554 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable635778 Unavailable
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3121417761 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2192423 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3115555083 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-736890 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3142673096 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable7455086 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3131030364 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11296166 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3122992888 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3689055 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3121362180 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-8802638 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3126452482 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3797084 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 26.5M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.1M34.6M23.0M11.5M0.0199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Revenue10209021
1996Revenue16505554
1997Revenue21417761
1998Revenue15555083
1999Revenue42673096
2000Revenue31030364
2001Revenue22992888
2002Revenue21362180
2003Revenue26452482

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

23.8% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.190%132%73%15%-44%199519992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1996Year over year61.7%
1997Year over year29.8%
1998Year over year-27.4%
1999Year over year174.3%
2000Year over year-27.3%
2001Year over year-25.9%
2002Year over year-7.1%
2003Year over year23.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 14.4% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.22%5%-12%-29%-46%1995-12-311999-12-312003-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995Net margin3.3%
1996Net margin3.9%
1997Net margin10.2%
1998Net margin-4.7%
1999Net margin17.5%
2000Net margin-36.4%
2001Net margin-16%
2002Net margin-41.2%
2003Net margin14.4%
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 398.6K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.5M6.0M2.4M-1.2M-4.8M199519992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Operating cash flow-3545479
1996Operating cash flow273276
1997Operating cash flow380153
1998Operating cash flow-587251
1999Operating cash flow8545869
2000Operating cash flow-3791909
2001Operating cash flow-399183
2002Operating cash flow836615
2003Operating cash flow398624

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1995Free cash flowUnavailable
1996Free cash flowUnavailable
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

43.6% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.65%49%32%16%0%199519992003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995Liabilities / assets46.9%
1996Liabilities / assets59.9%
1997Liabilities / assets49.3%
1998Liabilities / assets46.5%
1999Liabilities / assets34.3%
2000Liabilities / assets27.3%
2001Liabilities / assets27.6%
2002Liabilities / assets50.2%
2003Liabilities / assets43.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 340,536
Exact value

Exact value: 340536 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 340536 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3545479 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: -3545479 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 635,778
Exact value

Exact value: 635778 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 635778 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 273,276
Exact value

Exact value: 273276 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 273276 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2192423 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2192423 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 380,153
Exact value

Exact value: 380153 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 380153 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 736,890
Exact value

Exact value: -736890 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -736890 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 587,251
Exact value

Exact value: -587251 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -587251 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 7.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7455086 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 7455086 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8545869 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 8545869 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 11.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11296166 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -11296166 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3791909 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3791909 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3689055 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3689055 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 399,183
Exact value

Exact value: -399183 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -399183 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 8.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8802638 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -8802638 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 836,615
Exact value

Exact value: 836615 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 836615 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 3.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3797084 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3797084 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 398,624
Exact value

Exact value: 398624 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 398624 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000930797, 930797, edgar:930797