HOME BUILDING BANCORP INC

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2001-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
918 thousand USD Source
Exact value

917729 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-10.

Financial data available through: 1999-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-09-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-09-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +24.7%

    Prior period

    USD 261,729

    –

    Current period

    USD 326,500

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    326500 − 261729 = 64771 USD

    261729 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    326500 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -33.5%

    Prior period

    USD 629,565

    –

    Current period

    USD 418,712

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    418712 − 629565 = -210853 USD

    629565 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    418712 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
USD 449,261
Exact value

Exact value: 449261 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 449261 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 626,723
Exact value

Exact value: 626723 USD

1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30: 626723 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
−USD 136,760
Exact value

Exact value: -136760 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: -136760 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 333,894
Exact value

Exact value: 333894 USD

1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30: 333894 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30
USD 327,740
Exact value

Exact value: 327740 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 327740 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 224,794
Exact value

Exact value: 224794 USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30: 224794 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30
USD 261,729
Exact value

Exact value: 261729 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 261729 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 629,565
Exact value

Exact value: 629565 USD

1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30: 629565 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
USD 326,500
Exact value

Exact value: 326500 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 326500 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 418,712
Exact value

Exact value: 418712 USD

1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30: 418712 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000930594, 930594, edgar:930594