CKF BANCORP INC

EDGAR

35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2004-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
3.25 million USD Source
Exact value

3254481 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.76 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1480486 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1076712 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 415786 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 452442 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 489136 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

1.98 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1717999 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1163441 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 634845 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 860229 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 634845 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1423254 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 860229 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +11.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.33 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1480486 − 1328174 = 152312 USD

    1328174 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1480486 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -10.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.92 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.72 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1717999 − 1921288 = -203289 USD

    1921288 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1717999 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 541,737
Exact value

Exact value: 541737 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 541737 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 745,568
Exact value

Exact value: 745568 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 745568 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 922,680
Exact value

Exact value: 922680 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 922680 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 760,258
Exact value

Exact value: 760258 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 760258 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 739,013
Exact value

Exact value: 739013 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 739013 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1116881 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1116881 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 651,440
Exact value

Exact value: 651440 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 651440 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 773,613
Exact value

Exact value: 773613 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 773613 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 694,135
Exact value

Exact value: 694135 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 694135 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 811,145
Exact value

Exact value: 811145 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 811145 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 937,134
Exact value

Exact value: 937134 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 937134 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 778,842
Exact value

Exact value: 778842 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 778842 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 749,400
Exact value

Exact value: 749400 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 749400 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1063316 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1063316 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 969,234
Exact value

Exact value: 969234 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 969234 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1328174 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1328174 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1921288 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1921288 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1480486 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1480486 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1717999 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1717999 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000930203, 930203, edgar:930203