Revenue
0 USD
2001-12-31 · USD
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-13 to 2009-05-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2001-12-31 · USD
-6.47 million USD
2001-12-31 · USD
-8.54 million USD
2001-12-31 · USD
4835399 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.5 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-676 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-612 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
0 USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-05.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1 million
–
Current period
−USD 579,198
–
-579198 − -1001103 = 421905 USD
-1001103 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-579198 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 638,158
–
Current period
−USD 570,091
–
-570091 − -638158 = 68067 USD
-638158 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-570091 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 114620 | 9751922 Derived | -9637302 | -242724 Derived | -9394578 | -9881318 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 1229067 | 16269008 Derived | -15039941 | 620147 Derived | -15660088 | -19417920 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 3496002 | 30024108 Derived | -26528106 | -2813139 Derived | -23714967 | -38471824 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 120686 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 114620 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1229067 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 3496002 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 972.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 184.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5,724.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -8,408% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,223.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -758.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -5,747% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -8,196.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1,274.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -678.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8,620.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,579.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -1,100.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -7841147 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -12059393 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -23633590 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9881318 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -19417920 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -38471824 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 16.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 5.3% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 7.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.11× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: -9394578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: -7841147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: 2040171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.88 million Calculation and evidence-7841147 − 2040171 USD Exact free cash flow: -9881318 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 15.66 million Exact valueExact value: -15660088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.06 million Exact valueExact value: -12059393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: 7358527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.42 million Calculation and evidence-12059393 − 7358527 USD Exact free cash flow: -19417920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 23.71 million Exact valueExact value: -23714967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.63 million Exact valueExact value: -23633590 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.84 million Exact valueExact value: 14838234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.47 million Calculation and evidence-23633590 − 14838234 USD Exact free cash flow: -38471824 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 23.51 million Exact valueExact value: -23505567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.34 million Exact valueExact value: -17340338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 208,045 Exact valueExact value: 208045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.55 million Calculation and evidence-17340338 − 208045 USD Exact free cash flow: -17548383 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 11.21 million Exact valueExact value: -11208589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.84 million Exact valueExact value: -10839568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261,934 Exact valueExact value: 261934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.1 million Calculation and evidence-10839568 − 261934 USD Exact free cash flow: -11101502 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 8.89 million Exact valueExact value: -8886252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: -8013008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,586 Exact valueExact value: 2586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.02 million Calculation and evidence-8013008 − 2586 USD Exact free cash flow: -8015594 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 10.86 million Exact valueExact value: -10857865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.19 million Exact valueExact value: -5188558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,147 Exact valueExact value: 19147 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.21 million Calculation and evidence-5188558 − 19147 USD Exact free cash flow: -5207705 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: -9445185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.28 million Exact valueExact value: -3278062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,377 Exact valueExact value: 16377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.29 million Calculation and evidence-3278062 − 16377 USD Exact free cash flow: -3294439 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1001103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 638,158 Exact valueExact value: -638158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 638,158 Calculation and evidence-638158 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -638158 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 579,198 Exact valueExact value: -579198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 570,091 Exact valueExact value: -570091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000930095, 930095, edgar:930095