Revenue
466 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 466229 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1999-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
466 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-800.58%
1999-09-30 · %
-286 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
-286 thousand USD
1999-09-30 · USD
125403 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-14.9 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
-1.8 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-22.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 11.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.17 million
–
-15167333 − -11729165 = -3438168 USD
-11729165 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15167333 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.77 million
–
-9769902 − -17126837 = 7356935 USD
-17126837 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9769902 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 958,426
–
Current period
USD 180,445
–
180445 − 958426 = -777981 USD
958426 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source180445 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 118173 | 2317149 Derived | -2198976 | 216879 Derived | -2415855 | -1659010 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 1392883 | 5391821 Derived | -3998938 | -11547 Derived | -3987391 | -4635234 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1460675 | 9363406 Derived | -7902731 | -1047003 Derived | -6855728 | -7731866 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 118173 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1392883 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1460675 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1,078.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -1,860.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -287.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -541% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -2,044.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -286.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -469.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1,403.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -332.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -529.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1153856 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4410327 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -6966570 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1659010 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4635234 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7731866 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2415855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1153856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 505,154 Exact valueExact value: 505154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence-1153856 − 505154 USD Exact free cash flow: -1659010 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.99 million Exact valueExact value: -3987391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: -4410327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224,907 Exact valueExact value: 224907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.64 million Calculation and evidence-4410327 − 224907 USD Exact free cash flow: -4635234 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: -6855728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: -6966570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 765,296 Exact valueExact value: 765296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.73 million Calculation and evidence-6966570 − 765296 USD Exact free cash flow: -7731866 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 11.73 million Exact valueExact value: -11729165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.13 million Exact valueExact value: -17126837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 958,426 Exact valueExact value: 958426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.09 million Calculation and evidence-17126837 − 958426 USD Exact free cash flow: -18085263 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 15.17 million Exact valueExact value: -15167333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: -9769902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180,445 Exact valueExact value: 180445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.95 million Calculation and evidence-9769902 − 180445 USD Exact free cash flow: -9950347 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000930090, 930090, edgar:930090