Revenue
58.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 58553000 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2013-05-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
58.6 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
6841000 U002
184222000 U002
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
234 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 24.36 million
–
Current period
−U001 26.13 million
–
-26125000 − 24360000 = -50485000 U001
24360000 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26125000 U001 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 54.68 million
–
Current period
−U001 927,000
–
-927000 − 54675000 = -55602000 U001
54675000 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-927000 U001 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 15.07 million
–
Current period
U001 16.57 million
–
16572000 − 15067000 = 1505000 U001
15067000 U001 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16572000 U001 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 153731000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 168012000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 33076000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 204949000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 231148000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 225906000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 231576000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 228723000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 233128000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 153731000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 168012000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 33076000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 204949000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 231148000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 225906000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 231576000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 228723000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 233128000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -80.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 519.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -2.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −U001 155,000 Exact valueExact value: -155000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 44.03 million Exact valueExact value: 44032000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 14.56 million Exact valueExact value: 14564000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 29.47 million Calculation and evidence44032000 − 14564000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 29468000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | U001 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: 16484000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 46.17 million Exact valueExact value: 46172000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 11 million Exact valueExact value: 11000000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 35.17 million Calculation and evidence46172000 − 11000000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 35172000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | U001 24.36 million Exact valueExact value: 24360000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 54.68 million Exact valueExact value: 54675000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 15.07 million Exact valueExact value: 15067000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 39.61 million Calculation and evidence54675000 − 15067000 U001 Exact free cash flow: 39608000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −U001 26.13 million Exact valueExact value: -26125000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 927,000 Exact valueExact value: -927000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 16.57 million Exact valueExact value: 16572000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 17.5 million Calculation and evidence-927000 − 16572000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -17499000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 960 latest values · 960 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000929994, 929994, edgar:929994
Also known as ASSISTED LIVING CONCEPTS INC, ASSISTED LIVING CONCEPTS INC