Revenue
36 million USD
2000-09-20 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36031000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
36 million USD
2000-09-20 · USD
1016000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-13.5 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
40.8 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-54.4 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-20.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 122.16 million
–
Current period
USD 154.87 million
–
154869000 − 122164000 = 32705000 USD
122164000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source154869000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 140.4 million
–
-140399000 − -4988000 = -135411000 USD
-4988000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-140399000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.99 million
–
-5990000 − 5093000 = -11083000 USD
5093000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5990000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 166.6 million
–
Current period
USD 81.74 million
–
81736000 − 166602000 = -84866000 USD
166602000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source81736000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6362000 | 5513000 Derived | 849000 | 361000 Derived | 488000 | -4229000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 12432000 | 9635000 Derived | 2797000 | 1723000 Derived | 1074000 | -14882000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 28052000 | 22635000 Derived | 5417000 | 1095000 Derived | 4322000 | -65246000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 72997000 | 62382000 Derived | 10615000 | 7346000 Derived | 3269000 | -83449000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 122164000 | 102256000 Derived | 19908000 | 24896000 Derived | -4988000 | -161509000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 154869000 | 247955000 Derived | -93086000 | 47313000 Derived | -140399000 | -87726000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6362000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 12432000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 28052000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 72997000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 122164000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 154869000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 95.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 125.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 160.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 67.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 26.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 22.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 16.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -60.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -90.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -66.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -119.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -232.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -114.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -132.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -56.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 863000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 331000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3317000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -718000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 5093000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5990000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4229000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -14882000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -65246000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -83449000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -161509000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -87726000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 19.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 13.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 49.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.77× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.48× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 488,000 Exact valueExact value: 488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 863,000 Exact valueExact value: 863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.23 million Calculation and evidence863000 − 5092000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4229000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,000 Exact valueExact value: 331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.21 million Exact valueExact value: 15213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.88 million Calculation and evidence331000 − 15213000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14882000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.32 million Exact valueExact value: 4322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.93 million Exact valueExact value: 61929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.25 million Calculation and evidence-3317000 − 61929000 USD Exact free cash flow: -65246000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: 3269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 718,000 Exact valueExact value: -718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.73 million Exact valueExact value: 82731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83.45 million Calculation and evidence-718000 − 82731000 USD Exact free cash flow: -83449000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: -4988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5093000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 166.6 million Exact valueExact value: 166602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 161.51 million Calculation and evidence5093000 − 166602000 USD Exact free cash flow: -161509000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 140.4 million Exact valueExact value: -140399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.99 million Exact valueExact value: -5990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.74 million Exact valueExact value: 81736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.73 million Calculation and evidence-5990000 − 81736000 USD Exact free cash flow: -87726000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000929941, 929941, edgar:929941